Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
revfrrobertkizito@yahoo.com +18168886277
| Date | 03/12/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | revfrrobertkizito@yahoo.com |
| Telephone | +1 816-888-6277 (ou 0018168886277) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear: , After an official final meeting held today with bank of America representative and Uganda high court agent we agreed with them to lower the affidavit and change of ownership certificate fee to your affordable $300 and extend your fund US$17,500,000.00 inheritance payment deadline to Saturday 14th March 2026.Waiting to have the affidavit and change of ownership certificate fee as from today till Saturday 14th March 2026 through western union mobile wallet or Buy Apple gift card to enable us obtain the document and the bank will proceed with the transfer of your box valued US$17,500,000.00 to your preferred account details. Ensure the state to use the bank payment slip as evidence of payment as from today to Saturday 14th March 2026.On the categorically for the easy collection of the $300 on the information stated below. USE THE WESTERN UNION MOBILE WALLET ONLINE INFORMATION BELOW TO SEND THE FEE $300 VIA WESTERN UNION MOBILE WALLET,WORLD REMIT MOBILE WALLET,REMITLY MOBILE WALLET OR MONEY GRAM MOBILE WALLET MONEY TRANSFER NOT CASH PICKUP PLEASE TAKE NOTE. MOBILE MONEY PHONE #:::::: +256778489485 RECEIVE METHOD:::::::::::::::::::MOBILE MONEY MOBILE MONEY PARTNER::::::MTN UGANDA NAME:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::KIZITO ROBERT COUNTRY:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::UGANDA STATE:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::: :::::::::: KAMPALA CITY :::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::: NTINDA AMOUNT::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::$300 Waiting to have fee $300 from today till Saturday 14th March 2026 or else we cancel your fund valued US$17,500,000.00 inherited from Mrs Michelle Lois Beckham from transfer if we didn't receive the document fees from you within the stipulated date,your funds ownership will be diverted into the Uganda government treasury and you will have yourself to blame if you failed to comply with this instruction and Mrs Michelle Lois Beckham will not forgive for betraying her trust in you. Open the attachment to view one of your funds' inheritance inside consignment suitcase boxes deposited with the bank. Call ASAP Tel +1816-888-6277 Best RegardRev. Fr Robert Kizito Priest ofMrs. Michelle Lois Beckham |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam, please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.