Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
infowestwestpackcreditunion@gmail.com
| Date | 03/12/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | infowestwestpackcreditunion@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear, We have received your email and confirmation of your donation letter and your information from your benefactor. We have also received a confirmation from Mrs Beate hesiter In this context, we have been commissioned to transfer ownership of the assets to you immediately. According to professional banking ethics, there are two official standard procedures to maintain this portfolio's financial assets so that you can access the asset and claim the full amount. Please read the following information carefully. 1. A UNIVERSAL ATM CARD is generated / activated in order to raise the entire fund worth two million eight hundred thousand Euro. Starling accesses the funds from each ATM MACHINE IN YOUR LOCALITY. 2. Since you do not have a current national bank account to support the transfer of the asset, you need to activate an online transfer account and transfer the amount online to your local bank account. Would you prefer the Universal ATM Card or owning a NATION WIDE Viva online account? The following is required for each option. OPTION 1: (ATM CARD) The Universal ATM Card is available at all ATMs around the world and is easy and convenient to use, just like your local bank card. To opt for this option, please indicate your interest and send us your full details to generate the card. Required information is your full name (as indicated on the card) and your address (to which the card is to be delivered). As soon as we have received this data from you, we will print your name and personalize the card for you personally. Then our connected delivery service delivers directly to you. In the meantime, you are expected to pay an advance payment for the insurance upon delivery because Nationwide is not responsible for the insurance. By default, delivery cannot be made without insurance. Our job is to create the UNIVERSAL ATM CARD, and we have done and printed it out as soon as you provide us with the necessary information. Our delivery service will deliver your ATM CARD untouched in the sum of €2,800,000.00 Euro. Just send us your details to send the package to you. Cost of the card = €199.00 Delivery & insurance - €599.00 TOTAL = €798 . OPTION 2 (NEW ACCOUNTING) Recommended With this option you have to activate an online transfer account with us to transfer the money from our bank to your local bank. We will open the account on your behalf and make an electronic credit of €2,800,000.00 euro to the new account. We will send you the details of the account (URL, account login and PIN, account number, etc.). In this way, you can transfer the amount of money electronically from any computer in the world to your local bank account. It takes 1-2 days for each transfer to complete and to be credited to your local account. Account activation opening balance. (1) Silver account (capacity - €100,000 - € 2,000,000) opening balance = €650. (2) Gold account (capacity - €1,000,000 - €3,000,000) Opening balance - = €750. (3) Platinum account (capacity - €1,200,000 - €5,200,000) opening balance - = €850. Option 3 (bank transfer) With this option, we can transfer directly to your bank account, but there is a bank fee and a transfer fee. In this section, you will submit your account corresponding to your name on the check so that the transfer can be carried out. First of all, however, it takes 1-2 working days for the transfer to be carried out. If you choose this option, the following information is required and the total cost for this section = €950 BANK NAME: ACCOUNT OWNER: ACCOUNT NUMBER: IBAN / SWIFT CODE: SWIFT: BANK ADDRESS: We sincerely hope that the information above is helpful to you. Please make your choice from the information above and provide us with details to proceed. If you have any questions and need further explanations, write to us. At Nationwide, we appreciate the opportunity to serve you. Sincerely Mrs, Sandra Deniz Head of international transfer department West Pack Credit Union .Business Bank Opening an international account International Department Office |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.