Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
davdjames10@gmail.com
| Date | 03/10/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | davdjames10@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | URGENT REPLY Be informed that We have been authorized by the United Nations Debt Reconciliation Unit, to release your approved compensation and Award of US$1,500,000.00.However, for security reasons, your compensation funds of $1.500,000.00 USD have been loaded in ATM VISA CARD and this will enable only you to have direct control over your funds. You are advised to contact our director of ATM CARD Payment Center Peter Onward and request him to send your ATM CARD to you. Contact him through the below stated information and forward your personal details to him. Contact Person: Peter Onward WhatsApp Number :+62 85719379370 Email address:(peteronward7@hotmail.com) REMEMBER TO SEND HIM YOUR FULL INFORMATION AS REQUIRED BELOW TO AVOID WRONGFUL DELIVERY, 1. Your Full Name:____ 2. Address:____ 3. Telephone Numbers:____ 4. Country:____ NOTE: that the amount to be paid to you is ($1.5million USD) we expect your urgent response to this email to enable us monitor the payment effectively. Best Regards Scott Michael |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.