Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
talonjoy11@gmail.com
| Date | 03/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | talonjoy11@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | -- ATTENTION: BENEFICIARY This is to notify you about the latest development concerning your fund, that is left in our custody. Last year, you were given a bill to pay, in order to receive your payment of which we haven't heard from you for some time now. Hence, our Western Union is now offering a special BONUS to help all our customers that are having their payment in our custody. In order words we are now requesting to know the amount you have now, to enable you start receiving your abandoned fund sum of $1.5 million us dollars in our custody. Besides, this is an opportunity for you to comply and your funds shall be transferred to your designated address. But remember after (5DAYS) you don’t make the payment, then we will divert your funds to the Government Fund to avoid problems or we shall cancel the payment for this year until next year because this year is not like previous year. Again after (5DAYS) we shall commence a new project before the year runs out. That is the reason why we decided to help all our customers before the new project begins. We will advise you to use the amount you have and buy iTunes card immediately, so that your payment can be registered for you to receive $2,500 us dollars as from today or tomorrow. Be advised that there is no time again for us to call any person on phone unless you text us on whatsapp +229 96708022, E-mail ( talonjoy11@gmail.com ) After the payment, you will start receiving your money every day for $2,500 through Western Union. The MTCN number of your first payment of $2,500 us dollars, is ready now, but we will need your receivers information such as {receivers name}{receivers country}{receivers address}{receivers phone number}{ receivers ID Card}{receivers occupation}, to enable us activate the payment on your name. I hope to hear from you ASAP. REGARDS MRS JOY TALON. FOREIGN OPERATION MANAGER BENIN REPUBLIC |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.