Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
charlesrflanagan9@gmail.com Charles R. Flanagan
| Date | 03/06/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | charlesrflanagan9@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Charles R. Flanagan |
| Scam contents | INTERNATIONAL MONITORING FUND (IMF) From Mr. Charles R. Flanangan Hello dear, I am Mr. Charles R. Flanagan I work with the Bank of America plc USA, I write to bring you this notice that INTERNATIONAL MONITORING FUND ( IMF), through our bank had selected your phone number among the fraud victims listed to be compensated.A total sum of $2.500,000.00 ( Two million five hundred thousands United States Dollars) was approved in your name to be delivered to you within 24 hours by cash through diplomatic courier services and delivery .. Note: you have to stop communicating with the impostors right now and you have to stop sending money to them and stop responding to their emails .. Note:$359.00 is the only required payments from you for the delivery charge We are acting according to the directives from ECO,IMF,FQ7XX,HLS. So any email you send to them will be mornitored. So kindly forward the following to my gmail immidiately 1. Name................ 2. Home address.......... 3. Phone no............. 4. Your nearest airport.............. 5. Your gmail address.................... 6. Card................. Yours faithfully Mr Charles R. Flanagan |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.