SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
msonlineservicesteam@microsoftonline.com +18592479295 msonlineservicesteam

Date02/11/2026
Fraudulent emailmsonlineservicesteam@microsoftonline.com
Pseudonymmsonlineservicesteam
Telephone+1 859-247-9295 (ou 0018592479295) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsemail with this long subject line

579.69 USD has been deducted from your account. Please contact this number:1 859 247 9295 account email verification code.
Comment / Reviewfraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an account number.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • StevieTV 03/02/2026 at 04:41 PM

      I have received 3 phishing emails from the same msonlineservicesteam@microsoftonline.com
      It looks authentic, however it says

      from: Microsoft on behalf of City of Hamilton
      to: (me redacted)@gmail.com
      date: Mar 2, 2026, 11:36 AM
      subject: City of Hamilton account email verification code
      mailed-by: microsoftonline.com
      signed-by: microsoftonline.com
      security: Standard encryption (TLS) Learn more
      : Important according to Google magic.
      It has a code to use to confirm my mail address.
      However; City of Hamilton ? In what state, what country?

      Message reads

      Verify your email address. (There was no embedded link visible)

      Thanks for verifying your swbeckett@gmail.com account!
      Your code is: 505634
      Sincerely,
      City of Hamilton
      This message was sent from an unmonitored email address. Please do not reply to this message.

      Reply
    • Report #908519 03/03/2026 at 12:39 AM

      Received: from 127.0.0.1
      by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-bf1-7dc575d6bf-tfw6b.bf1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Mon, 2 Mar 2026 21:01:02 +0000
      Return-Path:
      X-Originating-Ip: [40.93.23.41]
      Received-SPF: pass (domain of microsoftonline.com designates 40.93.23.41 as permitted sender)
      Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com;
      dkim=pass header.i=@microsoftonline.com header.s=s1024 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDE...
      -------------------
      Fraud fake purchase email that read as follows:
      PayPal Alert: We ideñtified 379.93 purchasê for AirpodsMax . If un'authorized, Cáll nów 18013403105 to reverse this chárge account email verification code
      Yahoo
      /
      Spam

      msonlineservicesteam@microsoftonline.com
      From:
      msonlineservicesteam@microsoftonline.com
      To:
      @yahoo.com

      Mon, Mar 2 at 2:01 PM

      For your security we disabled all images and links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.Show images

      Verify your email address

      Thanks for verifying your RhettSanchez1@MadeleineEvensen.onmicrosoft.com account!

      Your code is: 881218

      Sincerely,
      PayPal Alert: We ideñtified 379.93 purchasê for AirpodsMax . If un'authorized, Cáll nów 18013403105 to reverse this chárge

      Microsoft Corporation | One Microsoft Way Redmond, WA 98052-6399

      This message was sent from an unmonitored email address. Please do not reply to this message.

      Privacy | Legal

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.