Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
samuelmr079@gmail.com Mr. Samuel
| Date | 02/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | samuelmr079@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Mr. Samuel |
| Scam contents | Dear friend, How are you, hope you are fine, I understand that you will be surprise to receive message from me, you may even question my interest but I want you to know that am only out here to help you, I can not allow those lies to continue. The truth about your fund is that you are going through wrong directions, that is why it is impossible for you to succeed in completing the process after several payments, I will be very open to tell you that all info you receive so far was all lies and it is about extorting money from you, and I will advise you to face the reality. Stop wasting your hard earned money only if you will listen to this common truth, I will direct you to the original bank, you will be surprise to receive this message but it is nothing but the truth, it is a planned work with some of the officials but the original manager is not aware, the original bank will accept your application immediately because they are questioning the old ideas right now. I have the original bank manager contact info and I want you to get in touch with him for the transfer but before then you must not disclose my info to anybody because this is top secret, am very sure that the manager will be happy to speak with you because he want to make sure that your fund is not transferred to some one / or probably wrong information, and am sure that the account they submitted to the manager on your behalf is not the bank account you gave to them, so you really need to do something fast to avoid regret. If only you will respond back to me upon receipt of this email notification and follow my instruction, I will personally direct you to the appointed paying Bank were you will be paid instead of wasting your hard earned money and time on these hoodlums, As it may interest you to know all this money you have been sending would have completed your payment transmission before now if you had contact the appointed paying Bank. Regards, Barr. Samuel Adaeze ESQ samuelmr079@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.