SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
Julie Leach

Date11/01/2023
PseudonymJulie Leach
Url / Websitewww.facebook.com
Scam contentsShe said she was giving away lottery money. I have her on my Friends list as of last night.
Comment / ReviewI had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #675255 08/08/2023 at 08:05 PM

      She is giving out $100,000 to each of her followers 1st 500

      Pseudonym : Julie leach


      Reply
    • Report #680879 08/24/2023 at 12:01 AM

      Now posing as Julie , this person is on Facebook claiming they are giving $100,000 to the first 200 followers

      @julie.leach.41068
      -------------------
      Just watch yourselves

      Pseudonym : Julie leach

      Reply
    • Report #700099 10/12/2023 at 02:42 PM

      It's through Facebook messenger from Buffy Thomas wants me to get a $200 Apple card to get $40.000 Dollars I have had several people message me asking me to send them the $200 Apple card to receive this lotto money thank you kindly Ed
      -------------------
      Please let me know if this is a scam thank you kindly Edward Hogue


      Reply
    • Birgitta kullberg 02/19/2024 at 10:40 AM

      hi , i get a messing from julie leach that she vill giv avay tou me 200.000 dollars, an tou get them i have tou pay 100 dollar tou her , i am a freid this is not tru so ther for , i writh her

      plis tell me

      if et a scam ore not

      Reply
    • Report #755490 04/08/2024 at 01:38 PM

      Said she was going to send me $50,000 and I kept texting with them and now know it's a scam.
      -------------------
      Someone claiming to be Julie Leach texting me on Tik Tok and said she was going to send me $50,000. After texting a while I knew it was a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #772323 06/16/2024 at 10:51 AM

      He claimed that she was randomly choosing me for $100,000 and then turned me over to a FedEx employee supposedly where I was to give him $50 at this moment they're still waiting for me to send them $50 I told them it'd be sometime between 11:00 and 2:00 today and I'm on my way to go to church so the floor still open I'm not sure what I should do obviously not send the money

      Telephone : +12105944164


      Reply
    • Report #776679 07/06/2024 at 09:51 PM

      Julie Leach is offering 20,000$ to all of her X followers. But you have to pay a 100$ activation fee. But it doesn’t stop there. Once you pay the 100$. She asks for more and more. Claiming she made a mistake. Her text messages are very unclear. Blaming you for the mistakes. She has a manager that you have to send money too. There are several people she uses as contacts. Beware of her. She’s sneaky and I doubt I’ll ever get my money back.
      -------------------
      Don’t fall for this scam. She is not an honest person

      Reply
    • Chat 08/09/2024 at 09:28 AM

      This scam is on Twitter now.

      Reply
    • Frederick Wamsley 09/14/2024 at 05:51 PM

      September 13, 14 th text recieved from a person saying thAat she is Julie Leach she wanted $561.00 for a taxes on a Debit card for $45,000 she setup and account on Empower Personal Dashboard. The account was put in my name and a password was setup for by her, then i looked it up said it was a scam.
      look out for email: JnVmcdougall@icloud.com

      and phone number 1(765) 536-0451 this is suppose to be her driver.

      Reply
    • Patrick 09/21/2024 at 11:18 AM

      She tried this with me too. Early stage, just the communication asking for all kinds of personal information. It's. Pity, I could use the $100k to help my son in the hospital, but alas.

      Reply
    • Biker Jorge 10/11/2024 at 04:18 PM

      The same has happened to me. $150,000 $250 is required via Apple card to pay closing fees.
      I refused.

      Reply
    • Julie 12/01/2024 at 01:47 PM

      There are now 7-8 accounts on X "Julie Leach". This is a scam. The real Julie lives in Hawaii with her husband enjoying life.

      Reply
    • chii-tan 12/01/2024 at 02:37 PM

      The names will always change - these are just advance fee scams. You pay the "fee" to obtain the fake money, then they ghost or come up with more excuses so you can pay the scammer more.

      Reply
    • Report #815783 01/12/2025 at 08:33 AM

      On TikTok claims Julie Leach will send money if a fee is paid. First 500$ then another 700$. I fell for the first 5.
      -------------------
      Using pictures and Julie Leach inf. very effectively. Asking a fee, first 500$ and then another 700$.
      I fell for the first 500$.

      Reply
    • Tim 01/15/2025 at 07:42 PM

      She fucked me royal after 600 sent nothing in return

      Reply
    • Scott 03/18/2025 at 08:48 AM

      She is offering me $50,000 or her supposed prize. It didn't take much digging to uncover this scam.

      Reply
    • Rebecca 03/21/2025 at 07:24 AM

      Julie Leach is active on Face Book trying to contact would be victims on her scam.

      Reply
    • Chris 03/22/2025 at 09:17 AM

      This "woman" has asked to be my friend on Facebook, yesterday within one hour I was notified of her wanting to be my friend on 3 separate times in that time frame. I got a message from her this morning that came into my account overnight telling me she was going to send me '$500,000,00.' Right away that comma before the cents was a giveaway that this was not a real opportunity. I did text her friend earlier as instructed but when they wanted my Drivers License I said NOPE. I told the woman if she had my address to send me a certified bank check to that addres and then only I would be able to cash it. Of course they couldn't do that.

      Reply
    • Ronnie P. Goff 03/22/2025 at 03:46 PM

      THE JULIE LEACH DONATING LOTTERY SCAM

      IT IS RUN BY AGENT DONNA ROBINSON EMPLOYEE FOR FED EX FOR JULIE LEACH LOTTERY WINNER OF POWEBALL!

      SHE FAILS TO INFORM ALLEDGED POTENTIAL CTBERCRIME VICTIMS AS TO ACTUALLY WHAT IS COMPLETELY REQUIRED FINANCIALLY UP FRONT SO THAT FOLKS PAY THE 1ST FEE OF $300.00 DOLLARS BEING INFORMED THAT THEY THINK THEY HAVE BEEN QUALIFIED FOR THE WINNING MONEY; BUT THEY HAVE NOT!

      HERE'S AN ACTUAL QUOTE FROM THURSDAY, 3/20/2025 FROM AGENT DONNA ROBINSON WHICH STATES THE FOLLOWING:

      "YOUR WINNINGS MONEY HAS BEEN APPROVED AND IT HAS BEEN FORWARDE TO THE FED EX DELIVERY DEPARMENT JUST NOW FOR TOMORROW DELIVERY".

      ABSOLUTELY CYBERCRIME STATEMENT ON FACEBOOK!!

      .

      Reply
    • Ronnie P. Goff 03/26/2025 at 01:33 PM

      FOLKS IF YOU RECEIVE AN EMAIL QUOTE ON BEHALF OF "THE JULIE LEACH LOTTERY ALLEGED SCAM, WHICH

      STATES AS FOLLOWS
      "AGENT DONNA ROBINSON, THURSDAY, 7:07 PM, 3/20/2025, YOUR WINNING MONEY HAS BEEN APPROVED AND HAS BEEN FORWARDD TO THE FED EX DEPARMENT FOR DELIVERY JUST NOW FOR TOMMOROW DELVERY".

      *CONTACT LEGAL AUTHORITIES FOR ADVICE ETC. IMMEDIATELY!!
      THE JULIE LEACH TEAM, WHATEVER, NOW REFUSES TO COMMUNICATE & NO LONGER, AFTER SCAMMING FNANCES, KNOWS WHO I AM!!

      Reply
    • Kathie 04/03/2025 at 03:30 AM

      Just got a friend request on FB. She wants to give me money. Hahaha.

      Reply
    • Louie 04/05/2025 at 08:45 AM

      Julie Leach is she working with any one for grants from the government?

      Reply
    • Rj 04/11/2025 at 02:27 AM

      Julie sent me a message yesterday saying I was a winner of 50.000 and her fedex agent would be in touch with me his name is Jerry C Daly im glad i found this site

      Reply
    • Deb 04/11/2025 at 03:43 PM

      I almost fell for it . They want 100.00 from me to have the cash sent here .lol

      Reply
    • Marc 05/05/2025 at 03:34 PM

      I got a message from Julie leach on Facebook saying I win $100,000 from the Lottery

      Reply
    • Rbryanm 05/08/2025 at 03:05 PM

      I won! I won!

      Oh...it's a scam. Thank you all for sharing... all she has asked of me so far is my personal information, which i did not give her. I told her I would get back to her...

      the internet has grown horribly corrupted... It is very discouraging.

      Reply
    • Report #845378 05/18/2025 at 07:48 PM

      Request for details for payment of funds from my winning a giveaway from a first prize winner of a lottery. Given the grammer and the setup and details it was an obvious scam. I provided incorrect details hoping to collect further information. This really needs to get some attention as there are some desperate social network users.
      -------------------
      This behavior needs to be addressed.

      Reply
    • Sands 06/13/2025 at 02:03 AM

      yep, here in NZ Julie Leach as in a Financial LEACH is on the suck .. so Ill play along with it until i get asked for money. Comon .. the winner of how many MILLIONS and asking poor people for money to account it.. good lorde .. how dumb is dumb can be. these people should be blocked from facebook.. no joke.

      Reply
    • Report #853011 06/22/2025 at 02:08 PM

      A David Bernhardt claiming to work for Julie Leach and helping me to get the $50000 she promised communicated on What's app.Fed Ex was supposed to deliver my check but he needed $60.00 first. I sent that now he says they need $150. I now feel this is a scam as he knew that the $60 was all I had. The phone number above is one he is using.
      -------------------
      All I want is my $60 returned and these people apprehended

      Telephone : +14379005318

      Reply
    • Report #857704 07/10/2025 at 12:29 AM

      Congratulations!!! I’m Julie Leach the Michigan Powerball PowerPlay Winner, so you have been fortuitously picked among our electoral machine on Instagram lucky winners those getting $150,000, this month 2025 from my giveaway program going on , are you ready to claim your winning?
      I am doing this to appreciate the lords doing in my life and to also help increase people standarliving 2025 for retired, bills, starting their own business, students, and also entrepreneur old women and men in the STA...
      -------------------
      I receive an i message by someone calling herself Julie Leach, powerball play lottery winner and then told me I was randomly chosen to win $150,000. Later this amount changed to $100.000 when texting the agent of her program, Mary Smith who appears to be an officer in the military on her FB profile picture. There were many other discrepencies like this in the messages and also the picture ID's below. I was told I would receive the money in cash delivered by Fed Ex in 4 hours after they receive $300 Apple card payment. I attempted to do a video call with Julie and she would not pick up saying she cannot do a call because she doesn't have time because she's busy helping other people. When I kept questioning her and pressing her to do a video call with me so I can see if it is her I was talking to she became upset and defensive and threatened to disqualify me.
      She said, "I know now that you are not ready for your package I think you are a good woman before... Read more


      Reply
    • Judy 08/06/2025 at 01:53 PM

      Julie Leach friended me on face book telling me she's gonna give me $250000.00 i was contacted by a fedex person named Rita she had me purchase a $300.00 apple card which i did then the next day she said she needed $1000.00 for some certificate i didn;t give in told her i didn,t have any money she hounded me on the phone i kept telling her i didn't have any money she finally left me alone for now everyone watch out

      Reply
    • slarussi 08/16/2025 at 09:52 PM

      I received this message from Julie Leach today. Why would anyone give a half million dollars to random strangers. It's always a scam.

      Congratulations!!! I'm Julie Leach the Michigan Powerball PowerPlay Winner, so you have been fortuitously picked among our electoral machine on Facebook lucky winners those getting $500,000, this month 2025 from my giveaway program going on , are you ready to claim your winning money?

      Reply
    • flex 08/19/2025 at 09:59 AM

      The most coming from Nigeria adresses

      Reply
    • Stacey 08/21/2025 at 10:35 AM

      Ok so Julie contacted me yesterday via FB. I think she said 150k. I told her she was full os and that was it. Be mindful everyone...

      Reply
    • Slim 08/21/2025 at 03:11 PM

      I received a friend request from someone impersonating her today. I messaged "how do I know you"? I received message back saying ""Congratulations!!! I'm Julie Leach the Michigan Powerball PowerPlay Winner, so you have fortuitously picked among our electoral machine on FB lucky winners those getting $50,000 this month 2025 from my giveaway program going on , are you ready to claim your winning?" word for word I didn't know who Julie Leach was, did a search and found that she was a powerball winner, back in 2015, and there is indeed a scam going on. Don't people have anything better to do!!! What is this world coming to.

      Reply
    • Report #871661 09/03/2025 at 05:26 AM

      Claims to give me 95,000 if I send them $150 for paperwork and delivery
      -------------------
      Repeatedly asking for payment for delivery and paperwork of $90,000 as a gift

      Fraudulent email : ifqbm46355@hotmail.com
      Pseudonym : Julie leach

      Reply
    • Synthon101 09/04/2025 at 05:01 PM

      I have reported this to the FBI

      Reply
    • Ken 09/18/2025 at 07:47 AM

      I have had two people on Facebook claiming to be the Powerball lottery winners trying to scam me into paying 200.00-dollar gift cards for processing fees

      Reply
    • Report #875775 09/21/2025 at 04:48 AM

      Facebook scam
      Lottery Scam
      Requests action on something you won…. A red flag. When you win something you’ve already done what you need to do. You should never have to pay money to receive money or a gift.
      -------------------
      I have attached a screenshot of the first four pages of the conversation and there were more to follow, but the site is not allow me to upload more than four pages. The conversation continued, and she continued to attempt to encourage me to click the link and provide information Which I did not do. Beware of this scam. It’s apparent she lacks compassion and sets no limitations.


      Reply
    • Rob Bam Boom 09/23/2025 at 11:22 PM

      This is twice someone saying they were Julie Leach as the power ball winner sent me a friend request. Years back was the first. They said to send $100.00 to them for shipping charges first. I had to have a little fun by telling them to send it to my bank & deduct the shipping from it. They still demanded they are Julie Leach & of course was bale to send pics from her in her state showing Julie Leach holding the big check. Definitely no bank account # from me as I just told them I am the only one by that name at my bank. They can make out a cashiers check & send it directly to one of my 3 banks connected.. Needless to say I was blocked.
      It is simple without the online thing. If anyone is feeling generous to you, go about it by mailing a check from far away or put it in your hands.

      Reply
    • Report #876556 09/24/2025 at 03:49 PM

      Signal #1-501-417-3408
      Congratulations!!! I’m Julie Leach the Michigan Powerball PowerPlay Winner, so you have been fortuitously picked among our electoral machine on Facebook lucky winners those getting $100,000, this month 2025 from my giveaway program going on , are you ready to claim your winning?
      -------------------
      Have communicated with a Jerry Erwin claiming to be a Fedex agent. He wanted this info:
      FULL NAME…….
      ADDRESS……..
      MALE/FEMALE………
      AGE………..
      MARRIED/SINGLE
      PHONE NUMBER………
      GMAIL……….
      HEARING OR DEAF…………
      DO YOU OWN A HOUSE OR RENT APPT…………
      DO YOU WANT CASH OR CHECK……..

      YOU WILL HAVE TO FILL OUT THIS INFORMATION RIGHT HERE AND SEND IT BACK TO ME.
      He sent to me on Whatapp & thru email, then Julie also sent msg on Facebook. Both became very impatient when we did not respond immediately! I am sure this is a scam to steal our house info or something. Sent picture of pile of money and an iphone

      Telephone : +16197875511

      Reply
    • Kathy Sram 09/28/2025 at 05:23 PM

      I see this mess every day. She has sent me messages on two different Facebook pages today, i just keep telling her iam not sending 100, dollars, Apple gift cards, and I am not sending money for any activation fees she says it's to have the agent from FedEX deliever the package, I keep telling her put the money ina ceck and send it through the post office like narmal people do and she still come back with the same nonsense this is one of the facebooks today https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61579100387954

      this is the 2nd new one https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61579000414142

      Reply
    • Report #884980 11/04/2025 at 09:20 AM

      Julie Leach Facebook powerball scam
      -------------------
      Friend request received from someone claiming to be a power ball winner and wanting to give me $100,000

      Reply
    • Dante 11/15/2025 at 02:59 AM

      I've received 3 different from Julie leash this week a.
      So in the latest one I was awarded 100,000,,, but I had to give,300.00 for processing, so I told her and her and her agent Patricia to send me, 99700 but noooo!!!

      Reply
    • Report #896275 12/30/2025 at 10:31 PM

      Mon 10:08 PM
      Julie
      Hello 👋
      Julie
      Congratulations!!! I’m Julie Leach the Michigan Powerball PowerPlay Winner, so you have been fortuitously picked among our electoral machine on Facebook lucky winners those getting $100,000, this month 2025 from my giveaway program going on https://themississippilink.com/news/310-5m-powerball-jackpot-winner-julie-leach-quits-nasty-dirty-job/
      $310.5M Powerball jackpot winner Julie Leach quits ‘nasty, dirty’ job – The Mississippi Link
      Yesterday at 10:27 PM

      A...
      -------------------
      I received a facebook 'friend request' ..apparently accepted .. then learned I am to receive $100,000 of her winnings !! ! !
      Trying to terminate her access now

      Reply
    • Mrs Linda Hutchinson 01/21/2026 at 12:48 PM

      Got a message from A Julie Leach saying I had won money, knew it was a scam straight away! She\He\Them got nothing from me, think they are in Africa, as they did not sound Europeon.

      Reply
    • Leigh 01/29/2026 at 11:23 AM

      I got one of these invites and offers on Facebook last night. I'll delete her.

      Reply
    • db 01/31/2026 at 03:58 PM

      I got this person to video call me. Not the same person, her living room did not match a powerball winners perceived new home and her english was 8th gradeish. I hooked her and wasted alot of her time. Told the fat slob to get a real job.

      Reply
    • Jan 02/10/2026 at 02:28 AM

      Yes Julie Leach contacted me by messenger on Facebook tonight 2-9-2026. I was a winner of $30,000 and she wanted $100 for FedEx delivery fees. I told her I wouldn't pay anything up front but she could take the $100 out of the winning. That seemed fair to me! Also, told her if she was truly being benevolent, she wouldn't charge the winner a fee. I did not pay her anything and am so glad for this website to share this awful scams.
      I personally think God will soon be separating the good people from the evil people on this earth into different dimensions so the evil scammers will only have other evil people to deal with!

      Reply
    • Report #907146 02/23/2026 at 08:04 AM

      https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=a-WWMvlQBEU
      -------------------
      contacted me via F-book. Said she wanted to give me 50k. I replied I ask her to donate 25k to 2 charities of my choice. Still asking for my ID, bank etc.

      Pseudonym : julie leach

      Reply
    • Steven Pulpy 02/24/2026 at 01:10 PM

      "Julie Leach" sent me a friend request on Facebook yesterday and when I looked at the profile I realized something wasn't right.


      Reply
    • Jim O’Neill 03/08/2026 at 03:57 PM

      Julie Leach contacted me on X said she was sending me 20,000 which I could surely use. The “Authorization Fee came up and she was going to send it through the Cash App. I got suspicious at that point and looked up Julie Leach. Which brought me to this page. I texted whoever was on the other end posing as Julie on X that I did that

      Reply
    • Report #917545 04/14/2026 at 02:19 PM

      Trying to give me 150,000 if I send her my personal details.
      -------------------
      Could not verify end to end encryption on chat, nothing shows on the Facebook profile.


      Reply
    • HDBABE 05/13/2026 at 12:09 PM

      YEP, I got the same messages about her wanting to SEND me lots of money & asking for my address. So I googled her name, and it got me here.

      Reply
    • Report #924471 05/21/2026 at 08:05 PM

      She’s asking me to add as a friend on Facebook. Checked her profile and says she’s a $310.5 million jackpot winner and is donating to 50 random people.
      -------------------
      It looks like a scam. I haven’t accepted her friend request.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.