SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
Elsie Crisman

Date06/20/2020
PseudonymElsie Crisman
Url / Websitewww.usafis.org
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelina, Hello!

My name is Elsie and I am a public relations agent here at USAFIS.

I have personally reviewed the details, which you have filled in on our website during the registration, and I have some great news! Your

profile has been approved for participation in the Green Card Lottery.

What is the criteria, you might ask?

You have been approved based on your birth country, since it has been selected for participation in the Green Card Lottery Program!

America is known for its ethnic diversity and the great contributions of immigrants like you to its development. That is why each year the

U.S. State Department holds the Green Card Lottery Program.

Applicants are eligible to participate based on their birth countries, from which there are low immigration rates in the last five years.

BE AMONG THE FIRST ONES TO HAVE AN APPLICATION READY

Elsie Crisman
Public Relations
USAFIS Organization
Website: https://www.usafis.org
Address: One Penn Plaza Suite 6199 New York, NY 10119 United States
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam?

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • lezan 06/23/2020 at 06:42 PM

      I want it

      Reply
    • Haider 06/26/2020 at 05:11 PM

      Hello

      What should I do now, Taking into consideration that I have been illegally present for five years in Belgium now..

      Greetings

      Reply
    • Moses Saah 08/06/2020 at 05:05 AM

      Am not sure about this at all, this is complete scamming.

      Reply
    • yonas 08/08/2020 at 03:59 AM

      gigi

      Reply
    • Lisen 08/20/2020 at 08:49 AM

      I’m not sure about it

      Reply
    • kingsford boafo 09/04/2020 at 07:53 AM

      l want to marry you

      Reply
    • kingsford boafo 09/04/2020 at 07:13 PM

      am happy become you said you would marry me

      Reply
    • mark 09/19/2020 at 02:16 PM

      Am not sure really.

      Reply
    • Abdullah 10/07/2020 at 01:13 PM

      i think it's scam account of scam web site usafis.org

      Reply
    • Luis 10/21/2020 at 10:40 AM

      I received this type of msg from canadianvisaexpert.net

      This is a scam

      Reply
    • Report #285421 10/26/2020 at 04:52 AM

      Elsie Crisman

      Public Relations
      USAFIS Organization
      Website: https://www.usafis.org
      -------------------
      She pretend that she is public relation to usafis and need to help me get us visa .

      Pseudonym : elsie crisman

      Reply
    • aaaa 04/06/2021 at 04:22 AM

      i always received messages from this before it says for canada and now its US but as far as i know i didn't leave any personal info for migration. just think about it, how come. i didnt apply for this...

      Reply
    • Dong 05/27/2021 at 11:49 AM

      always received messages from this before it says for canada and now its US but as far as i know i didn't leave any personal info for migration. just think about it, how come. i didnt apply for this...

      Reply
    • Report #364936 06/01/2021 at 03:15 PM

      Sent from Yahoo Mail on Android

      On Thu, May 27, 2021 at 17:41, Elsie Crisman
      wrote:
      Hi Raphael,

      Congratulations, you are on our approved participants list!

      Daily I go through a lot of candidates who leave their details on our site, candidates like you who really want to immigrate to the United States.

      Well, the reason you have my email in your inbox is that based on your profile, specifically, your country of birth, you are definitely qualified...
      -------------------
      I feel this is a scam because I have received another email from www.pro-immigration.com, the same website that's asking me to check eligibility of my visa application to UK and they are demanding money. Could I be assisted to recover my 10 dollars that I have spent?

      • Raphael 06/02/2021 at 04:25 PM

        Everyone is sending a number I can contact. Looks like scammers toool

      • mr-paul 06/06/2021 at 07:57 AM

        action fraud do not refer anybody to other people. This message is itself a scam, trying to milk those already victimised.
        Do not contact any of these people, they will only charge you to help, then disappear with your money

      • Alice 07/05/2021 at 03:18 AM

        I have received that same email. Be careful guys. People are hungry out there.

      Reply
    • Pjking 06/28/2021 at 05:02 AM

      Congratulations, you are on our approved participants list!

      Daily I go through a lot of candidates who leave their details on our site, candidates like you who really want to immigrate to the United States.

      Well, the reason you have my email in your inbox is that based on your profile, specifically, your country of birth, you are definitely qualified to participate in the Green Card Lottery Program & you have a chance to win a Green Card.

      The Diversity Visa Program (Green Card Lottery Program) only allows people who are born in certain countries to participate.

      The United States wants to have more immigrants from Haiti & you were born there – so, don’t waste this privileged opportunity!

      Apply Today

      and we will do the rest on your behalf. 🙂

      Once again, congratulations!

      Elsie Crisman
      Public Relations
      USAFIS Organization
      Website: https://www.usafis.org

      Reply
    • Report #374417 07/05/2021 at 02:26 PM

      They are offering a green card lottery to United state of America
      -------------------
      Please make sure that these scammer would not succeed.

      Reply
    • milanchek 10/24/2021 at 06:55 AM

      How to remove my mail from their list, it's impossible to unsubscribe. It's a scam of course, but really boring one. I think that my mail leaked from New Zealand Inmigration site... That was the only migration point I was interested a time ago.. Any help would be appreciated.

      Thanks!!

      Reply
    • Sayed 01/20/2022 at 05:16 AM

      Dear All,

      Green Card Lottery Program is free for applications from any where of the World.
      As such agency is asking for any Cent, it is fake and Scam.

      Regards

      Reply
    • bene 11/25/2022 at 07:41 AM

      i am always receiving massages from this same person ,i think it a scam

      Reply
    • Report #638436 04/26/2023 at 02:00 AM

      Received an email about an offer for free submission to the Green Card Lottery Program
      -------------------
      Im not sure if this is legit!


      Reply
    • Report #639550 04/28/2023 at 05:42 AM

      Dear Pius,

      Thank you for being on my email list.

      Today, I would like to offer you something very special – a free submission to the Green Card Lottery Program, which will take place this year.

      All you need to do is refer two friends who are or might be interested to move to the United States.

      Please take the following steps:
      Find 2 friends (or two interested people). 🙂
      Forward the link to each friend.
      We will validate your friends’ mobile phone numbers and emails.
      Note...
      -------------------
      is it scam??

      Fraudulent email : members@canadianvisaexpert.services
      Pseudonym : Elsie Chrisman
      Telephone : +256700374727

      Reply
    • Ivonne Toapanta 05/23/2023 at 04:29 PM

      how do they get your info? email and name? we received a similar e mail however, we never applied for a lottery? we did apply for a legal residence. does USA immigration share applications info? this is what I am trying to understand.

      Reply
    • chula 01/13/2025 at 02:49 PM

      HELLO PEOPLE!!!
      THESE ARE ALL SCAMMERS!! PLEASE DO NOT SEND MONEY OR ANY INFORMATION TO THEM! THEY USE DIFFERENT TACTICS TO TRY TO GET YOU TO SEND MONEY, AND THEN THEY VANISH! THEY ARE HORRIBLE PEOPLE WHO DESERVE TO BE INCARCERATED!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.