SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
+13239497400 Dave Johnson

Date10/25/2022
PseudonymDave Johnson
Telephone+1 323-949-7400 (ou 0013239497400)
Scam contentsHello I'm Dave Johnson from Powerball powerplay New York lottery am the Powerball winner of $298.3 mega millions jackpot winner I am donating to my people from the states and other countries so you have been picked among those I will be giving $30,000 are you ready to get your own winning prize package or not because am not here to force any one to have my money? Here is the number of the agent Charles Thompson (+1-914-279-4789),text him for confirmation and delivery of your winning.
Comment / ReviewThese fraudsters are scamming people out of their money by pretending to be Dave Johnson, the lottery winner. At a later stage, they will ask you to pay fees and taxes first. Do not believe them.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #668708 07/23/2023 at 12:29 PM

      Lottery Winner gives $30,000 to random followers. Then send info to fedx and then they send the shipping prices. Highest being $355 to lowest $55.
      -------------------
      I gave my name phone number and address to this scammer before I went to research. I feel like a fool but I caught on directly after that. I’ve since deleted and blocked Dave Johnson on TikTok.

      • frackdaddy1 10/25/2023 at 10:31 PM

        Dave Johnson is on FB now, giving away 50,000 through fed ex. Scam

      • Tha Prophet 11/17/2023 at 03:42 AM

        He wrote me over Instagram. Wanted $400 before sending the check via DHL. Just googelt him and told him, that he is fake. He wanted me to believe, that he is the real Dave Johnson. I blocked the account.

      Reply
    • Von 07/28/2023 at 01:15 PM

      The Scammers just tried to get me today as well. They wanted to me t "text" the "FedEX" and to tell them how i wanted the $30K (Cash or check) and I told them no... I can call, but I'm not texting..IT"S a total SCAM! Then he told me, I had to pay for shipping because that's what the others did. I asked why would I need to pay for shipping if I was selected to receive this money.... and his response was because that's what the others did.. And I said to him, so because of your answer, that does sound fishy....! He said NO... WOW!

      Reply
    • Report #672196 08/01/2023 at 09:15 AM

      Won prize ( gift ) $ 30.000,00
      -------------------
      But is must pay again and again

      I know that was very stupid from me to believe that person.

      Reply
    • sfred 08/21/2023 at 02:56 PM

      These scammers are on Instagram now. The fake Dave Johnson followed me and his profile says that he's the Powerball winner giving away $30,000 to his first 2000 followers. It's complete BS.

      Reply
    • Report #719088 12/09/2023 at 05:28 PM

      Dave Johnson, & his partner "FED -EX
      Saying that he is the winner of the Powerball and is giving away 30-50k
      -------------------
      Stole 20k from me

      This really hurt me now I am out of money and in deeper trouble more than I ever was in my life! God save me , Have MERCY ON ME!
      They Lied non stop never delivered a dime

      Fraudulent email : fedexdelivery9999@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : dave johnson


      • Todd Toure 12/09/2023 at 05:32 PM

        They ruined my life , I have not been the same since.
        SOB had the nerve to leave his phone number and still to this day tries to contact me asking for 2000.00 each time

        1-813-359-6419

      Reply
    • Todd 12/09/2023 at 06:12 PM

      I wish I was as SMART as you guys were. I just found this site after they scammed me .

      Reply
    • Report #764011 05/14/2024 at 02:48 PM

      Photo sent that reads:

      I'm DAVE JOHNSON and I just won $298,300,000 in the Powerball. I wish to give each of the people I pick for assistance $750,000 I would like to congratulate you on winning a cash award worth $750,000 as a result of my giveaway program. Send a text message with your winning code "GLE24" to
      (332) 273-4114 the number of Mr. Jacob Ortiz, the managing director of the Multi State Lottery Association. To receive confirmation of your victory.
      -------------------
      Unsure of what the attached phone number relates too or what would happen if it was texted.

      Telephone : +15412522414


      Reply
    • Miss Dorothy 01/20/2025 at 10:37 PM

      He's now on X and I would not give him my information.

      Reply
    • Hooksnall 02/13/2025 at 03:22 AM

      Can confirm is on x as well 14/2/25

      Reply
    • ScarlettLock 04/10/2025 at 12:39 PM

      Yes he is on X started messaging me yesterday 4/9/2025, said I was chosen to receive $30,000.00. I researched and found it all to be a scam, confronted him and he is still trying to convince me he is the real Dave Johnson.

      Reply
    • Report #838416 04/16/2025 at 09:30 PM

      found me on facebook asked me to set up a gmail account and a messenger account'. Which I did. I told him it's to good to be true and to much like a fake talk. Of course he told me know. So I set up messenger and then he asked me to go and accept his profil and set up a picture. I did. and then we talked on messenger..after some bs from him and I told him I was leaving , thats when he told me it's all taken care of it's pack ina bundle with fedex. and there will be a fee to have it shipped. ...
      -------------------
      I haven't gotten any money nor did I pay the fee

      Fraudulent email : davejohnson2881@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : dave johnson

      Reply
    • Cari 04/20/2025 at 08:56 PM

      Dave Johnson is now on Bluesky running the Scam. Beware!!

      Reply
    • Jahjah 06/28/2025 at 12:57 PM

      Dave Johnson is now on Flipp running the same scam. BEWARE!!!

      Reply
    • OldLady 07/18/2025 at 03:26 AM

      Received a message on Tumblr from who I thought to be Dave Johnson. I googled first and all I found was what seemed to be a legit person said they were doing God's work and in God's name helping other people who needed help. Asked me what would I do with 30K. Told him, he seemed happy with that, and then asked for my name, number and address. Thought that strange as in today's world instant transfers are the thing. His blog on tumblr changed and couldn't view or click on any of the people on his blog. Only a few pics remained. Searched the web for the pics. Some were from Adverts, others A.I. Some did not show up in search. Wasn't until today...a few days later, that I discovered this was a scam. Do not give these people any information. Not even if you are destitute. It is a scam to get your information which can be used by them in evil ways. No one gives away money to help those in need. Don't fall for it. Not worth the stress, or how unsafe you feel if you have given out your info.

      Reply
    • Gary 10/20/2025 at 12:26 PM

      Oct 20, 2025.... I have this Dave Johnson on my FB messenger right now. He has asked for my mailing address so he can send me a check, but I am not complying.

      Reply
    • Name 10/24/2025 at 08:07 PM

      Got a message on tumblr attempting this. Glad I looked it up

      Reply
    • Ed 12/11/2025 at 09:05 PM

      I was contacted via X (Twitter). Got all the way up to payment needed. Should've researched before I got that far.

      Reply
    • John 04/17/2026 at 07:40 PM

      "Dave Johnson" on Tic Toc "sent" me $30,000 via fedex to a P.O. Box. (Thankfully I did not give home address). It never arrived.

      He texted me back today, I said it never arrived, and is this some kind of scam?? He sent a pic of money in a box. He was going to resend it ... then tic toc must have been alerted as his account was suspended.

      Reply
    • Report #924983 05/24/2026 at 02:58 PM

      Conversion are VIA WhatsApp and Messenger. Wants to send a package of $500K for my non profit foundation and me personally.
      -------------------
      We have been conversing all week. They are working hard to get me to bite. I am embarrassed I sent the $100.00. They now want &350. More to release the “package.”

      Telephone : +15088491562


      Reply
    • Gollette 07/15/2026 at 11:44 AM

      This guy is active up until I write this. He's told me much the same as he did, but the amount is different. He's offering $150,000.00 not $30,000.00 or $50,000. Of course it's enticing. Who wouldn't want that kind of money, right? But then I put him on to send me more blah blah but I would never give out anything except that he picked my name at random. I'm waiting for his next message. He thinks I'm into it but he doesn't know that I'm baiting him.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.