SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
Julie Leach

Date11/01/2023
PseudonymJulie Leach
Url / Websitewww.facebook.com
Scam contentsShe said she was giving away lottery money. I have her on my Friends list as of last night.
Comment / ReviewI had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #675255 08/08/2023 at 07:05 PM

      She is giving out $100,000 to each of her followers 1st 500

      Pseudonym : Julie leach


      Reply
    • Report #680879 08/23/2023 at 11:01 PM

      Now posing as Julie , this person is on Facebook claiming they are giving $100,000 to the first 200 followers

      @julie.leach.41068
      -------------------
      Just watch yourselves

      Pseudonym : Julie leach

      Reply
    • Report #700099 10/12/2023 at 01:42 PM

      It's through Facebook messenger from Buffy Thomas wants me to get a $200 Apple card to get $40.000 Dollars I have had several people message me asking me to send them the $200 Apple card to receive this lotto money thank you kindly Ed
      -------------------
      Please let me know if this is a scam thank you kindly Edward Hogue


      Reply
    • Birgitta kullberg 02/19/2024 at 09:40 AM

      hi , i get a messing from julie leach that she vill giv avay tou me 200.000 dollars, an tou get them i have tou pay 100 dollar tou her , i am a freid this is not tru so ther for , i writh her

      plis tell me

      if et a scam ore not

      Reply
    • Report #755490 04/08/2024 at 12:38 PM

      Said she was going to send me $50,000 and I kept texting with them and now know it's a scam.
      -------------------
      Someone claiming to be Julie Leach texting me on Tik Tok and said she was going to send me $50,000. After texting a while I knew it was a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #772323 06/16/2024 at 09:51 AM

      He claimed that she was randomly choosing me for $100,000 and then turned me over to a FedEx employee supposedly where I was to give him $50 at this moment they're still waiting for me to send them $50 I told them it'd be sometime between 11:00 and 2:00 today and I'm on my way to go to church so the floor still open I'm not sure what I should do obviously not send the money

      Telephone : +12105944164


      Reply
    • Report #776679 07/06/2024 at 08:51 PM

      Julie Leach is offering 20,000$ to all of her X followers. But you have to pay a 100$ activation fee. But it doesn’t stop there. Once you pay the 100$. She asks for more and more. Claiming she made a mistake. Her text messages are very unclear. Blaming you for the mistakes. She has a manager that you have to send money too. There are several people she uses as contacts. Beware of her. She’s sneaky and I doubt I’ll ever get my money back.
      -------------------
      Don’t fall for this scam. She is not an honest person

      Reply
    • Chat 08/09/2024 at 08:28 AM

      This scam is on Twitter now.

      Reply
    • Frederick Wamsley 09/14/2024 at 04:51 PM

      September 13, 14 th text recieved from a person saying thAat she is Julie Leach she wanted $561.00 for a taxes on a Debit card for $45,000 she setup and account on Empower Personal Dashboard. The account was put in my name and a password was setup for by her, then i looked it up said it was a scam.
      look out for email: JnVmcdougall@icloud.com

      and phone number 1(765) 536-0451 this is suppose to be her driver.

      Reply
    • Patrick 09/21/2024 at 10:18 AM

      She tried this with me too. Early stage, just the communication asking for all kinds of personal information. It's. Pity, I could use the $100k to help my son in the hospital, but alas.

      Reply
    • Biker Jorge 10/11/2024 at 03:18 PM

      The same has happened to me. $150,000 $250 is required via Apple card to pay closing fees.
      I refused.

      Reply
    • Julie 12/01/2024 at 12:47 PM

      There are now 7-8 accounts on X "Julie Leach". This is a scam. The real Julie lives in Hawaii with her husband enjoying life.

      Reply
    • chii-tan 12/01/2024 at 01:37 PM

      The names will always change - these are just advance fee scams. You pay the "fee" to obtain the fake money, then they ghost or come up with more excuses so you can pay the scammer more.

      Reply
    • Report #815783 01/12/2025 at 07:33 AM

      On TikTok claims Julie Leach will send money if a fee is paid. First 500$ then another 700$. I fell for the first 5.
      -------------------
      Using pictures and Julie Leach inf. very effectively. Asking a fee, first 500$ and then another 700$.
      I fell for the first 500$.

      Reply
    • Tim 01/15/2025 at 06:42 PM

      She fucked me royal after 600 sent nothing in return

      Reply
    • Scott 03/18/2025 at 07:48 AM

      She is offering me $50,000 or her supposed prize. It didn't take much digging to uncover this scam.

      Reply
    • Rebecca 03/21/2025 at 06:24 AM

      Julie Leach is active on Face Book trying to contact would be victims on her scam.

      Reply
    • Chris 03/22/2025 at 08:17 AM

      This "woman" has asked to be my friend on Facebook, yesterday within one hour I was notified of her wanting to be my friend on 3 separate times in that time frame. I got a message from her this morning that came into my account overnight telling me she was going to send me '$500,000,00.' Right away that comma before the cents was a giveaway that this was not a real opportunity. I did text her friend earlier as instructed but when they wanted my Drivers License I said NOPE. I told the woman if she had my address to send me a certified bank check to that addres and then only I would be able to cash it. Of course they couldn't do that.

      Reply
    • Ronnie P. Goff 03/22/2025 at 02:46 PM

      THE JULIE LEACH DONATING LOTTERY SCAM

      IT IS RUN BY AGENT DONNA ROBINSON EMPLOYEE FOR FED EX FOR JULIE LEACH LOTTERY WINNER OF POWEBALL!

      SHE FAILS TO INFORM ALLEDGED POTENTIAL CTBERCRIME VICTIMS AS TO ACTUALLY WHAT IS COMPLETELY REQUIRED FINANCIALLY UP FRONT SO THAT FOLKS PAY THE 1ST FEE OF $300.00 DOLLARS BEING INFORMED THAT THEY THINK THEY HAVE BEEN QUALIFIED FOR THE WINNING MONEY; BUT THEY HAVE NOT!

      HERE'S AN ACTUAL QUOTE FROM THURSDAY, 3/20/2025 FROM AGENT DONNA ROBINSON WHICH STATES THE FOLLOWING:

      "YOUR WINNINGS MONEY HAS BEEN APPROVED AND IT HAS BEEN FORWARDE TO THE FED EX DELIVERY DEPARMENT JUST NOW FOR TOMORROW DELIVERY".

      ABSOLUTELY CYBERCRIME STATEMENT ON FACEBOOK!!

      .

      Reply
    • Ronnie P. Goff 03/26/2025 at 12:33 PM

      FOLKS IF YOU RECEIVE AN EMAIL QUOTE ON BEHALF OF "THE JULIE LEACH LOTTERY ALLEGED SCAM, WHICH

      STATES AS FOLLOWS
      "AGENT DONNA ROBINSON, THURSDAY, 7:07 PM, 3/20/2025, YOUR WINNING MONEY HAS BEEN APPROVED AND HAS BEEN FORWARDD TO THE FED EX DEPARMENT FOR DELIVERY JUST NOW FOR TOMMOROW DELVERY".

      *CONTACT LEGAL AUTHORITIES FOR ADVICE ETC. IMMEDIATELY!!
      THE JULIE LEACH TEAM, WHATEVER, NOW REFUSES TO COMMUNICATE & NO LONGER, AFTER SCAMMING FNANCES, KNOWS WHO I AM!!

      Reply
    • Kathie 04/03/2025 at 02:30 AM

      Just got a friend request on FB. She wants to give me money. Hahaha.

      Reply
    • Louie 04/05/2025 at 07:45 AM

      Julie Leach is she working with any one for grants from the government?

      Reply
    • Rj 04/11/2025 at 01:27 AM

      Julie sent me a message yesterday saying I was a winner of 50.000 and her fedex agent would be in touch with me his name is Jerry C Daly im glad i found this site

      Reply
    • Deb 04/11/2025 at 02:43 PM

      I almost fell for it . They want 100.00 from me to have the cash sent here .lol

      Reply
    • Marc 05/05/2025 at 02:34 PM

      I got a message from Julie leach on Facebook saying I win $100,000 from the Lottery

      Reply
    • Rbryanm 05/08/2025 at 02:05 PM

      I won! I won!

      Oh...it's a scam. Thank you all for sharing... all she has asked of me so far is my personal information, which i did not give her. I told her I would get back to her...

      the internet has grown horribly corrupted... It is very discouraging.

      Reply
    • Report #845378 05/18/2025 at 06:48 PM

      Request for details for payment of funds from my winning a giveaway from a first prize winner of a lottery. Given the grammer and the setup and details it was an obvious scam. I provided incorrect details hoping to collect further information. This really needs to get some attention as there are some desperate social network users.
      -------------------
      This behavior needs to be addressed.

      Reply
    • Sands 06/13/2025 at 01:03 AM

      yep, here in NZ Julie Leach as in a Financial LEACH is on the suck .. so Ill play along with it until i get asked for money. Comon .. the winner of how many MILLIONS and asking poor people for money to account it.. good lorde .. how dumb is dumb can be. these people should be blocked from facebook.. no joke.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.