Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
toddwallaceblanche364@gmail.com
| Date | 02/21/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | toddwallaceblanche364@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hello I am, Mr Todd Blanche United States Deputy Attorney General. I’m sending you this message to let you know that the reason you haven’t been able to receive your funds either by bank transfer, delivery of cash or ATM card or bitcoin transfer is because your name was blacklisted by the United States Finance Department. The U.S Department of Justice has decided to clear your name from the blacklist to enable you to receive your funds that have been seized or confiscated around the world including the $100,000,000 confiscated by the U.S Finance Department. You are advised to send the following 1. Valid identity card 2.Home address 3.Email address 4.Next of kin 5.Occupation 6.Date of birth Please send the above information so that your name can be cleared from the blacklist and for the $100,000,000 to be sent to you. I will be waiting for above details. Thank you Best regards (Mr Todd Blanche) U.S. Deputy Attorney General |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
