Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
rewertasa73@eisland.org
| Date | 02/21/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rewertasa73@eisland.org |
| Scam contents | Received: from 127.0.0.1 by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-bf1-5ccb4b5bcf-t9wzb.bf1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Fri, 20 Feb 2026 20:58:16 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.161.73] Received-SPF: none (domain of eisland.org does not designate permitted sender hosts) Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com; dkim=pass header.i=@google.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dkim=pass header.i=@eisland-org.20230601.gappssmtp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=none smtp.mailfrom=eisland.org arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=eisland.org arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Fri, 20 Feb 2026 20:58:16 +0000 X-YMailISG: xuNv1e4WLDv.QakM8yOGdROs2Kq_umifenx2nthpxsbqcKGk pDla_akO_0SQkXGMgcVCvWZ7lyGTfH.b2oENhFu.zU7f44oUvxKU7Z9TeUwg iCuO5WMI.Bpd6f6.eJ.txYA0IMDzMNBdEb1Awz8G_S6GZHtSSYzflFq844R9 tjMtE_mA5r2.9z8.ewAKVhvf_zULoY2nNrgqMgOtrjwpSfa5X9ueJfPRN9JP 8TVlYztCSlvf7o02h.13CwLwciUVOJwgd7h0nNfLb0TsXoiHwX.3Z.hb7Xcv VpaUGqTASrsvOQVohhScymcqIrixDhbmqTUseVqr18_FMuLA68HuZrdDVpP_ VkLY5NEb17ctoHRpH_EqnXjq.gz20nx0WCuzKvtCiMHVD5TdlDD5N17iebhf uvZU59yL4dwp.AZE5yT0VsGr_c0wrhhS_65dLNqQ7xrl1g3l03B7PaBywOaT RLjMA5cPSbbzy6hWinfIKJ.RDFy5F0jZsGzcQ01gUDWdRyyI_T7jJuAezK5a jfU0DCaO7kJwzQDe0fTyqATUNqdlN_FujOq2AZ3PFp932IyLPCBxNzO1zGvG 9XoecMUZC90n1uuy6ofEPYdSahqAlIayJ9nPpNKVKTlB3hs4yho24zrce7I8 iXZEQR0kw_2yx1CubiHk1hh18FwrbCHRV3zUWeK99Xhx.JZSr7O0dZij2j9A v8p76R7eaQkm6urVXIGK34fqKmSWSGbvkcPUKExpeouOyBjgI11wlgY_.ciM x.dM7F8eTmrcg137g1pSAItoFCTQvIQI88Vfknp6turI2LuDbVzfyoTvFkjc IDG_YWUILh5G0RK1EDPsU3ty74Ex9m9KpPhS.Nmg_I5FAAbWfYPTpaJRqfLO nemnWzd.57rTJrw8saly5T5Yq2RMsAMyC4QJzmmzdR6.amNXX0.fsba9n71j b77UCGCNo7bUEzQP1gZo0.2FP6jWOER0ctS2nx5MOptVUfkdS3_VxD_95GOf 7_Ot3i2u7h62gIkOW2A29vyZqU9mIuJzTSdhfvXtT2Zezjf2aOlqUOp103He i6RM6QN3FUAW0XUJZ6rjKb4SyrSRqIPWvhXe2064Evy2jUH0eyf9MrwPJl__ CSHicw4aPwUXMhD7np97Ow76n7kXVyNJoNYuJVsaEf4BHhF_nmwU5Uv7S1b9 a4qXAdkcPzCqdPCdfrilE4PZka1M_3_eOHQVFx60y31S2pTz74FCGSr0yCWE isLQ6IPjYYKD4IXfLeh1hI5rmyxbDyvbI9c50xvFmGYfnOv9Fns8Mu6i Received: from 209.85.161.73 (EHLO mail-oo1-f73.google.com) by 10.197.32.140 with SMTPs (version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256); Fri, 20 Feb 2026 20:58:16 +0000 Received: by mail-oo1-f73.google.com with SMTP id 006d021491bc7-6795b03ffdbso34881548eaf.0 for <@yahoo.com>; Fri, 20 Feb 2026 12:58:16 -0800 (PST) DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=google.com; s=20230601; t=1771621096; x=1772225896; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=2iJwPbUMo5HdOkaQtIohnfKggZKZIgI0PAbm0JePugQ=; b=z/z4/j16UrgbL/UqpVxlCYBOgjA4vr49ULL7PFRzHtp5WINKgB5t874zvxHEfZYSRM /wKld5JvEUBI5allIlADtpY1eMPxFLTrDxDATNhKdhl0XDJTYTSPsRfBT3mQby4nBsZw WGT8ljk9IUAugPN3SK4z7A406yghn0VbYQWq9xkJ5XsS3Hyr2waw+3X90medCnO9lX0h 7xhPxV2Tkl+j2szrQgQ9pFSIAyklX/5IevGJ0hXxOhNh1/GTNQPNdkT+w/hWzOgea+7L 9D0XqwTCi7/Nbthky7uHP0ckBn8/Q4VRq2u4rPQNyboT7cC6KNPfvkTdhteir5GxucNG 1Nuw== DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=eisland-org.20230601.gappssmtp.com; s=20230601; t=1771621096; x=1772225896; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=2iJwPbUMo5HdOkaQtIohnfKggZKZIgI0PAbm0JePugQ=; b=xiLzajUIj/HGjMjrnFfA8yGOwCVlYVrZxuhT0XgPVYK7w6fsBlPlju80z2oUNgagPX HJ1ejcbxd9kpJ2uCLhIkkUL3tXf2kxHaXASuv/+teNcA5N68jiFFyFIrKMEeaM7DIvAh /PcGN/G6mb/ughoBFXknEc5P6LbdSxZ7XnSf6e4m376B0OQuEycEa0qWfp7Oin/Irg+Z KOad0SslwvqyMj34/FmeSXDPaRV3ryuSqLWn5SV5S+3WxSlD/LfiaqG8VmlObt+webGi mEYrr+i7lMz+7YZ95kHeRoXLLFYlZyUedECC95TEOEI0xMQexKUcB8ORZQMJE4tpl3oX HMWQ== X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=1e100.net; s=20230601; t=1771621096; x=1772225896; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version :x-gm-message-state:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=2iJwPbUMo5HdOkaQtIohnfKggZKZIgI0PAbm0JePugQ=; b=XYfD/cuN16MDTx0DmW9FIut+SwWCS71+nTSsveyd3u77ghssIuHt1qzfYNMPve76sH uk2ptC+77Vh/CAQ8IQsCWikrfm5lrtezlO0FWFlO1wCGEB95LhKAfhZutq+DRXdDY5Fd bB/L3thNJ13721KvsCfVg57eH9/niFfHTmo33fRe5TH1iguwjWUmHSl8aC97uthOuuYZ yz9q9iV6NmMPxXYpC2FXeoR5EXQ/aGISxyuHCVkj+YwPvALxsLkUWpm0gcMslH6hUp7l Sjw45v2CkdRjOo8PrJFxascbDIs1RIEwMw0fSky/MJXJEaUBdV/jgIXjeMG1gacndveG jG3g== X-Forwarded-Encrypted: i=1; AJvYcCXW7vvQDH68oaBTQCEpHm7nlDh7GLgYJeKZKgW0wan6WksW0k0vdDdD9qy0HVJ5Uxpua0HzuDJ+Dg==@yahoo.com X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0YyBBzMg508wsnKeHIOo+B0j6Tzzb93cw5YatSP3DrntUYbO1gga s00Ybn9E6Kscps8n6F4Bv+/KpcdHBzpY00I5Eigzecx4a14YXgC5WIfyQRVFNyVeaB2GxRb0zha yuwqiJcMTfO20JKe4sXjbcG9mFjKJV22xD7PzKOdm86YVeg== MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Received: by 2002:a05:6820:1786:b0:672:f683:7c57 with SMTP id 006d021491bc7-679c4629ea7mt1391966eaf.57.1771621096071; Fri, 20 Feb 2026 12:58:16 -0800 (PST) Reply-To: Jean Jean Sender: Google Calendar Message-ID: Date: Fri, 20 Feb 2026 20:58:16 +0000 Subject: Your EA7ECK Order Confirmation - Receipt #79071 From: Jean Jean Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="0000000000001e66e0064b47aec9" Content-Length: 19413 --0000000000001e66e0064b47aec9 Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64 WW91ciBFQTdFQ0sgT3JkZXIgQ29uZmlybWF0aW9uIC0gUmVjZWlwdCAjNzkwNzENCg0KWW91ciBF QTdFQ0sgT3JkZXIgQ29uZmlybWF0aW9uIC0gUmVjZWlwdCAjNzkwNzENClNhdHVyZGF5IEZlYiAy MSwgMjAyNiDii4UgMjo1OGFtDQpNb3VudGFpbiBTdGFuZGFyZCBUaW1lIC0gUGhvZW5peA0KDQoN Cg0KTWNBZmVlIFNlcnZpY2UgUmVuZXdhbCBEYXRlOiBTYXR1cmRheSwgMjEgRmVicnVhcnkgMjAy NlNlcnZpY2UgUmVuZXdhbCAgDQpOdW1iZXI6IFZKNzkwNzFVS002NTExU2VydmljZSBEZXNrIFBo b25lIExpbmU6IDEgODYzIDQwOS0zOTY5QXV0b21hdGljICANCk1lbWJlcnNoaXAgTm90aWNlSGV5 LFdlIGFyZSBjb25maXJtaW5nIHlvdXIgdXBjb21pbmcgYXV0b21hdGljIHJlbmV3YWwgd2l0aCAg DQpNY0FmZWUuIEEgcGF5bWVudCBvZiBVU0Q1ODAuNTUgd2lsbCBiZSBwcm9jZXNzZWQgdG9kYXks IFNhdHVyZGF5LCAyMSAgDQpGZWJydWFyeSAyMDI2LCBmb3IgeW91ciBtZW1iZXJzaGlwIHJlbmV3 YWwuSW52b2ljZSBPdmVydmlldy0gUXVhbnRpdHk6IHg1ICANCkRldmljZS0gUHJvZHVjdDogTWVt YmVyc2hpcCBzdXBwb3J0LSBDdXJyZW50IFBsYW46IDYwIE1vbnRocyBXYXJyYW50eS0gIA0KUGF5 bWVudCBNZXRob2Q6IEF1dG8gRGViaXQtIFRvdGFsIFBhaWQ6IFVTRDU4MC41NS0gQ2xpZW50IElE OiBFSEw0U0pDOUxTLSAgDQpBY3RpdmF0aW9uIEtleTogY2ZkM2IzMDktYWQ5OS00NDgyLWI2YTct MDQ4YTMzYWI5NDQ0VGhpcyBtZW1iZXJzaGlwIHdpbGwgIA0KcmVuZXcgYXV0b21hdGljYWxseSBl YWNoIHllYXIgdW5sZXNzIGNhbmNlbGVkIDQ4IGhvdXJzIGJlZm9yZSB0aGUgcmVuZXdhbCAgDQpk YXRlLlNob3VsZCB5b3UgbmVlZCB0byBtYWtlIGFueSBjaGFuZ2VzLCBwbGVhc2UgY29udGFjdCBv dXIgU3VwcG9ydCBUZWFtICANCmF0IDEgODYzIDQwOS0zOTY5LlJlY2VpdmVkIHdpdGggdGhhbmtz LCxOb3J0b24gTGlmZUxvY2sgU3VwcG9ydEJpbGxpbmcgIA0KRGlyZWN0b3I6IENhcm9sIFBlcmFs dGFDdXN0b21lciBDYXJlIENhbGw6IDEgKDg1OSkgNDAyLTcyNzBMZWdhbGx5ICANClJlZ2lzdGVy ZWQgTG9jYXRpb24sOiA3NCBUaGltYmxlZ2F0ZSBQbGFjZSBBcHQgNCBTaWVycmEgVmlzdGEgQXog ODU2MzUgIA0KVW5pdGVkIFN0YXRlc09wZXJhdGlvbmFsIEhvdXJzOiA2IEFNIOKAkyA2IFBNDQoN Ck9yZ2FuaXplcg0KSmVhbiBKZWFuDQpyZXdlcnRhc2E3M0BlaXNsYW5kLm9yZw0KDQpHdWVzdHMN CihHdWVzdCBsaXN0IGhhcyBiZWVuIGhpZGRlbiBhdCBvcmdhbml6ZXIncyByZXF1ZXN0KQ0KDQo= --0000000000001e66e0064b47aec9 Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable body, html { font-family: Roboto, Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif; } body { margin: 0; padding: 0; -webkit-font-smoothing: antialiased; -webkit-text-size-adjust: 100%; -ms-text-size-adjust: 100%; } #outlook a { padding: 0; } .ReadMsgBody { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass * { line-height: 100%; } table, td { mso-table-lspace: 0pt; mso-table-rspace: 0pt; } img { border: 0; height: auto; line-height: 100%; outline: none; text-decoration: none; -ms-interpolation-mode: bicubic; } p { display: block; margin: 13px 0; } @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { @-ms-viewport { width: 320px; } @viewport { width: 320px; } } 96 .outlook-group-fix { width:100% !important; } body, html {font-family:Roboto,Helvetica,Arial,sans-serif;}@font-f= ace { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWubEbVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWub2bVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWuYjalmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Material Icons Extended'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/materialiconsextended/v154/kJEjBvgX7BgnkSr= UwT8UnLVc38YydejYY-oE_LvM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialicons/v144/Gw6kwdfw6UnXLJCcm= afZyFRXb3BL9rvi0QZG3g.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialiconsfilled/v118/WWXFlimHYg6= HKI3TavMkbKdhBmDvgach8TVpeGsuueSZJH4.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons-filled { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UaGrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlL3Owps= .ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLU94Yt= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLV154t= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } .body-container { padding-left: 16px; padding-right: 16px; } =20 u+.body .body-container, body[data-outlook-cycle] .body-container, #MessageViewBody .body-container { padding-left: 0; padding-right: 0; } =20 @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .column-per-37 { width: 37% !important; max-width: 37%; } .column-per-63 { width: 63% !important; max-width: 63%; } } =20 .appointment-buttons th { display: block; clear: both; float: left; margin-top: 12px; } .appointment-buttons th a { float: left; } #MessageViewBody .appointment-buttons th { margin-top: 24px; } =20 @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { table.full-width-mobile { width: 100% !important; } td.full-width-mobile { width: auto !important; } } .main-container-inner, .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 16px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 0 !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 0 !important; } @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 32px !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 32px !important; } .appointment-buttons th { display: table-cell; clear: none; } } .primary-text { color: #3c4043 !important; } .secondary-text, .phone-number a { color: #70757a !important; } .accent-text { color: #1a73e8 !important; } .accent-text-dark { color: #185abc !important; } .grey-button-text, .attachment-chip a { color: #5f6368 !important; } .primary-button { background-color: #1a73e8 !important; } .primary-button-text { color: #fff !important; } .underline-on-hover:hover { text-decoration: underline !important; } .grey-infobar-text { color: #202124 !important; } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .primary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #e8eaed !important; } .secondary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .phone-number:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #9aa0a6 !important; } .grey-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .attachment-chip:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #bdc1c6 !important; } .accent-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .hairline-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #202124 !important; } } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #3c4043 !important; /* Google Grey 800 */ } .encryption-icon:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { /* WARNING: This causes the whole style tag to get stripped in Gm= ail. */ background-image: url('https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/i/googlemateri= aliconsfilled/encrypted/v3/gm_grey200-24dp/2x/gm_filled_encrypted_gm_grey20= 0_24dp.png') !important; } } .prevent-link a { color: inherit !important; text-decoration: none !important; font-size: inherit !important; font-family: inherit !important; font-weight: inherit !important; line-height: inherit !important; } .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon { /* We use the IE workaround instead. */ background-image: none !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: block !important; } /* NB: Some MS clients ignore dark-scheme styling and apply their o= wn, so there's nothing we can do to help there. */ @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: none !important; } .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback-da= rk { display: block !important; } } = Your EA7ECK Order Confirmation - Receipt #79071= You= r EA7ECK Order Confirmation - Receipt #79071Your EA7ECK Order Confirmation - Receipt #79071Saturday Feb 21, 2026= =E2=8B=85 2:58am (Mountain Standard Time - Phoenix)= McAfee Service Renewal Da= te: Saturday, 21 February 2026Service Renewal Number: VJ79071UKM6511Service Desk Phone Line: 1 863 409-3969Automatic Membership NoticeHey,We are confirming your upcoming automatic renewal with McA= fee. A payment of USD580.55 will be processed today, Saturday, 21 February = 2026, for your membership renewal.Invoice Overview- Quantity: x5 Device- Product: Membership support- Current Plan= : 60 Months Warranty- Payment Method: Auto Debit- Total Paid: USD58= 0.55- Client ID: EHL4SJC9LS- Activation Key: cfd3b309-ad99-4482-b6a= 7-048a33ab9444This membership will renew automatically each year unl= ess canceled 48 hours before the renewal date.Should you need to mak= e any changes, please contact our Support Team at 1 863 409-3969.Rec= eived with thanks,,Norton LifeLock SupportBilling Director: Carol P= eraltaCustomer Care Call: 1 (859) 402-7270Legally Registered Locati= on,: 74 Thimblegate Place Apt 4 Sierra Vista Az 85635 United StatesOper= ational Hours: 6 AM =E2=80=93 6 PM= Guests(Guest list has been hidden at organizer's request) --0000000000001e66e0064b47aec9-- |
| Comment / Review | Phishing email that read as follows: Your EA7ECK Order Confirmation - Receipt #79071 Jean Jean From: rewertasa73@eisland.org Fri, Feb 20 at 1:58 PM This message contains blocked images.Show images Your EA7ECK Order Confirmation - Receipt #79071 Your EA7ECK Order Confirmation - Receipt #79071 Saturday Feb 21, 2026 ⋅ 2:58am (Mountain Standard Time - Phoenix) McAfee Service Renewal Date: Saturday, 21 February 2026 Service Renewal Number: VJ79071UKM6511 Service Desk Phone Line: 1 863 409-3969 Automatic Membership Notice Hey, We are confirming your upcoming automatic renewal with McAfee. A payment of USD580.55 will be processed today, Saturday, 21 February 2026, for your membership renewal. Invoice Overview - Quantity: x5 Device - Product: Membership support - Current Plan: 60 Months Warranty - Payment Method: Auto Debit - Total Paid: USD580.55 - Client ID: EHL4SJC9LS - Activation Key: cfd3b309-ad99-4482-b6a7-048a33ab9444 This membership will renew automatically each year unless canceled 48 hours before the renewal date. Should you need to make any changes, please contact our Support Team at 1 863 409-3969. Received with thanks,, Norton LifeLock Support Billing Director: Carol Peralta Customer Care Call: 1 (859) 402-7270 Legally Registered Location,: 74 Thimblegate Place Apt 4 Sierra Vista Az 85635 United States Operational Hours: 6 AM – 6 PM Guests (Guest list has been hidden at organizer's request)
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

