Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
federalministryofagriculture@vp.pl
| Date | 02/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | federalministryofagriculture@vp.pl |
| Scam contents | Received: from 127.0.0.1 by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-gq1-6f94557f6f-svbtf.gq1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Thu, 12 Feb 2026 11:36:49 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [34.193.45.229] Received-SPF: fail (domain of vp.pl does not designate 34.193.45.229 as permitted sender) Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com; dkim=unknown; spf=fail smtp.mailfrom=vp.pl arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=fail(p=QUARANTINE,sp=QUARANTINE) header.from=vp.pl arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Thu, 12 Feb 2026 11:36:49 +0000 X-YMailISG: iU0CjgMWLDvD6KaUn_8qBfrtNqyWfevR6Q6djHF_37P9_aMC Ac1Hv._jHuwSScCaDMPaVr05Qyh3DH5_u2VAXmbZoyV3COI1gW6jx.nEMrg8 ysU2_OMZxb4aK2I9o4ZGwa9rsnC8NZm2f6aJGXEgm2hCm_XvZE7UEZ6_yBO0 HiP2pf7XHycP8xoXkoh1_87goB69b.ruG9RDW.ewQQPhch0NxrzGnjJpom2T GyWD31TqWFkK209waEME9T6ZsUxgQ2AfSX9kDZmiB._X4elh4ibe2pL53X8w Hw53m8BNCH8hmKw80KM.Vb4Y2l_YfZJJ_gJQuRy7O9Vd_lWTbgD3fGIhF5WC CZRIb37av78jay4xNxr4n5BWk4d_FDxbL2rsC6SIhQQy1L.3tn4izmUF2nyA HntiwzrTHrysWrsJO_nAmdLKx9mwb6qf9NTodhr7nAJm76xqZekStunb32Bf n4bnXcu2GCnD4I9us35y3Jmd80v02URAzdPQ9Yvi5n84YB4yehWe8e5Atj_B ikM7SMMLyEnB.QfVN0PCboxHmCqncB4XTdXksKlCEqPezqfKjX8fqWvRVA5X 7KEr7prDYw_0a.3rlqae8lG.LZeDYc23wQCozbBMvzgAPUiMRYeOe3RM09lE kYR.WN2m2IjAEfKUeMcKv3ltOAuSvmV2U6FDmisj1dQ.ZyFfBZINAb_XNt1J mxzBpgN5_cA71VIgVmMKvFfarlyysS80_G.bNHBqoquuoPnrcQU8ouWY7n.O nTmrHOiW20uRu8Q3Gp2ST8KsfJPPPp9.vj.PB7.B20_PjV_cOrJdWJZocAzE viWHAoq0g3CyR.Bf3VB_o_PQdWMrt9LUI8SBAREmI.7lOxPHjG5xOh72vtMF DFva8JiB9h6hZo7D6DBRzYVlL_sOsX68T8gc5AdIh6f97vGDxPnMiDrT1Vf3 ro1Yw3CmQs0YsZ4wUjPXDJJepAdZ4VT4Q0Ee.XzK3CKwvmiiz1QwgnlDSS7l JzFz9PtiVCM5CYlRbLPS0UZfXfOJsCd_Ui6uQ4QIga3yTRr_pIQC8slhhaJr Q.5sC0wLFyIyYLuL_KIirLQDJGsq7vKoL5O9y13uZ0QgcfCLXD9y.WOxMNIP z4FjeiqwPrlUMRvFjh2K3aLi.PQAq75P3.5G42ZJLHrLvCkBtcFn8pZtNxP6 BwiT05t2ZXk3GcrYvxhuJkF..Zd24dJFj1jiUCHBg3ueJ50S6vOYxiK.d.TH rpYdIvMSL77_rg-- Received: from 34.193.45.229 (EHLO ip-172-18-156-222.ec2.internal) by 10.253.31.92 with SMTPs (version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256); Thu, 12 Feb 2026 11:36:49 +0000 Received: from User (unknown [177.66.114.117]) by ip-172-18-156-222.ec2.internal (Postfix) with SMTP id 4fBYCt1KLfz2WY3; Thu, 12 Feb 2026 11:36:25 +0000 (UTC) Reply-To: From: "Dr.Ken" Subject: Proposal,,,,V Date: Thu, 12 Feb 2026 03:36:43 -0800 MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: text/plain; charset="Windows-1251" Content-Transfer-Encoding: 7bit X-Priority: 3 X-MSMail-Priority: Normal X-Mailer: Microsoft Outlook Express 6.00.2600.0000 X-MimeOLE: Produced By Microsoft MimeOLE V6.00.2600.0000 Content-Length: 3434 Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resources. Federal capital territory Office. complex block A,area 11 P.M.B.135 Garki Abuja.Fct Dear Friend It is with trust and confidence that i write to make this urgent business proposal to you. I was assigned by two of my colleague to seek for a foreign partner who will assist us in providing a convenient foreign account in any designated bank abroad for the transfer of us$35,500,000.00 pending on our arrival in your country for utilization and disbursement with the owner of the account. This amount results from a deliberate inflation of the value of a contract awarded by our ministry, the Federal Ministry of Agriculture (F.M.A)to an expatriate company.the contract has been executed and payment made to the original contractor, remaining the over-invoiced amount of us$35.5 million, which we want to transfer the funds out the country in our favour for disbursement among ourselves. The transfer of this money can only be possible with the help of a foreigner who will be presented as the beneficiary of the fund. As government officials, we are not allowed to operate foreign accounts, and this is the reason why we decided to contact you. We have agreed that if you/your company can act as the beneficiary of this fund (us$35,500,000.00 million)15% of the total sum will be for you for providing the account while 5% will be set aside for the expenses incurred during the cost of transfer of the fund into your account while 80% will be reserved for us. We hereby solicit for your assistance in providing a convenient account number in a designated bank abroad where this fund would be transferred. We intend coming over there on the completion of this transfer to secure our own share of the money. Please note that we have been careful and have made all arrangements towards the success and smooth transfer of the fund to your account before you. For security reasons and confidentiality of this transaction, we demand that you should not expose this proposal and the entire transaction to anybody. We are putting so much trust in you with the hope that you would not betray us or sit on this money when it is finally transferred into your account. Be rest assured that this transaction is 100% risk free. If this proposal is acceptable to you,indicate your interest by sending a email to us including your bank name & address, account number,telephone number. Note: our Former president late Muhammadu Buhari collaborated with Ibrahim Magu as the new EFCC chairman, Economic Financial Crime Commission, Mr.Ibrahim Magu to stop the junior ranks officers from transferring funds out of the country. He sent different Publication to many countries in the world as propaganda to discourage all government Officials from transferring funds into an overseas account to avoid and save guides the countries economy. Apparently, so that other government officials will not benefits from these( oil windfalls venture) where he has been a culprit alone with his aides. More details about this transaction will be given to you as soon as we receive your positive respond. Note that the particular nature of your company's business is irrelevant to this transaction. if this transaction interests you, your urgent response will be appreciated. Yours faithfully, Dr.Ken Obiorah My Cellphone:+234-911-815-7020 Whatsapp:+234-911-815-7020 Email:drkenobiorah1960@yahoo.com |
| Comment / Review | Phishing email header. The phishing email read as follows: Proposal,,,,V Yahoo / Spam Dr.Ken From: federalministryofagriculture@vp.pl Thu, Feb 12 at 4:36 AM Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resources. Federal capital territory Office. complex block A,area 11 P.M.B.135 Garki Abuja.Fct Dear Friend It is with trust and confidence that i write to make this urgent business proposal to you. I was assigned by two of my colleague to seek for a foreign partner who will assist us in providing a convenient foreign account in any designated bank abroad for the transfer of us$35,500,000.00 pending on our arrival in your country for utilization and disbursement with the owner of the account. This amount results from a deliberate inflation of the value of a contract awarded by our ministry, the Federal Ministry of Agriculture (F.M.A)to an expatriate company.the contract has been executed and payment made to the original contractor, remaining the over-invoiced amount of us$35.5 million, which we want to transfer the funds out the country in our favour for disbursement among ourselves. The transfer of this money can only be possible with the help of a foreigner who will be presented as the beneficiary of the fund. As government officials, we are not allowed to operate foreign accounts, and this is the reason why we decided to contact you. We have agreed that if you/your company can act as the beneficiary of this fund (us$35,500,000.00 million)15% of the total sum will be for you for providing the account while 5% will be set aside for the expenses incurred during the cost of transfer of the fund into your account while 80% will be reserved for us. We hereby solicit for your assistance in providing a convenient account number in a designated bank abroad where this fund would be transferred. We intend coming over there on the completion of this transfer to secure our own share of the money. Please note that we have been careful and have made all arrangements towards the success and smooth transfer of the fund to your account before you. For security reasons and confidentiality of this transaction, we demand that you should not expose this proposal and the entire transaction to anybody. We are putting so much trust in you with the hope that you would not betray us or sit on this money when it is finally transferred into your account. Be rest assured that this transaction is 100% risk free. If this proposal is acceptable to you,indicate your interest by sending a email to us including your bank name & address, account number,telephone number. Note: our Former president late Muhammadu Buhari collaborated with Ibrahim Magu as the new EFCC chairman, Economic Financial Crime Commission, Mr.Ibrahim Magu to stop the junior ranks officers from transferring funds out of the country. He sent different Publication to many countries in the world as propaganda to discourage all government Officials from transferring funds into an overseas account to avoid and save guides the countries economy. Apparently, so that other government officials will not benefits from these( oil windfalls venture) where he has been a culprit alone with his aides. More details about this transaction will be given to you as soon as we receive your positive respond. Note that the particular nature of your company's business is irrelevant to this transaction. if this transaction interests you, your urgent response will be appreciated. Yours faithfully, Dr.Ken Obiorah My Cellphone:+234-911-815-7020 Whatsapp:+234-911-815-7020 Email:drkenobiorah1960@yahoo.com
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


