SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+5168537356 Publishers Clearing House

Date03/22/2023
PseudonymPublishers Clearing House
Telephone+51 68 537356 (ou 005168537356)
Scam contentsHi. My name is Deborah Holland. This is an important message from the publishers hearing. Help. Congratulations on being a first place winner from our grand promotion. Your confirmation number is 4711. Please contact our prize patrol team at your earliest convenience to make preparations for prize delivery at 516-853-7356. I repeat, 516-853-7356. Congratulations once more. Thanks for making it PCH
Comment / ReviewThese scammers are posing as PCH and calling and messaging people randomly, claiming they have won a prize. Once they engage with them, they start asking them for advanced fees, pretending it's necessary to claim the prize.
They are also using this phone number: 917-672-4845.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #597500 01/21/2023 at 06:53 PM

      That i had won and would need to go to Walgreens, CVS or Dollar General to get a confirmation card .and it would cost $500. and that they would be at my house that Friday. I told them that it was rural Montana, roads were icy with 10 inches of new snow and I would't be going to Butte as we had no stores in our area. There was a pause in the converation so I hung up as I was suspicious as I had not had my name on PBC, but my husband did and he had died a couple of months before.
      -------------------
      The man was very smooth and friendly and had all the answers as what I should do. Ha Ha.

      Telephone : +14068425944

      Reply
    • Report #623126 03/18/2023 at 11:11 AM

      Congratulations. We here at the publishers clearing house sweepstakes and
      lottery are proud to inform you from our house to yours. As you were elected
      a first place grand promotion super prize winner of a whopping $18,500,000 a
      2020 3G class Mercedes Benz SUV and a bonus prize of $7000 every week from
      our cash for Life promotion. Please give us a call for further information
      on your prize winnings at 845-310-9895. Again that's 845-310-9895. Thanks
      for making it PCH where winning is what we...
      -------------------
      Phone phishing scam, text is copy of recorded message converted by phone service to an email.

      Telephone : +18453109898

      Reply
    • Report #624770 03/22/2023 at 10:50 AM

      Hi. My name is Deborah Holland. This is an important message from the Publisher’s Clearinghouse prize patrol team. Congratulations on being a first place winner from our grand promotion. Your confirmation number is 4711. Please contact our prize patrol team at your earliest convenience to make preparations for prize delivery at 516-853-7356. I repeat, 516-853-7356. Congratulations once more. Thanks for making it PCH.
      -------------------
      These people are pretending to be from the Publishers Clearing House and claiming you won a prize from the PCH. This is a scam. Their true intention is actually to steal your personal information along with your banking details.
      Be cautious and avoid providing them with your details.

      Telephone : 53129232

      Reply
    • Report #624785 03/22/2023 at 11:10 AM

      Hi. My name is Deborah Holland. This is an important message from the Publisher’s Clearinghouse prize patrol team. Congratulations on being a firstplace winner from our grand promotion. Your confirmation number is 4711. Please contact our prize patrol team at your earliest convenience to make preparations for prize delivery at 516-853-7356. I repeat, 516-853-7356. Congratulations once more. Thanks for making it PCH.
      -------------------
      scamming people by pretending to be from the PCH and stealing their banking information.
      be careful

      Telephone : 9290983

      Reply
    • Report #676467 08/11/2023 at 07:44 PM

      I won 8.5 million,2023 Mercedes-Benz, and 7,000 a week . I gave them a bank account that has 0 dollars in it they asked for my social security number then wanted my pin number. I hung up .man said he was michael peterson his number is 4048543823 my acceptance number is 803874K74
      -------------------
      Go get them !

      Telephone : +13103569862

      Reply
    • Jo 04/21/2026 at 04:47 PM

      04/21/2026 @ 4:30 pm, I received a similar voice mail: Hello, this is Deborah Holland from publishers clearing house you are a lucky first place winner in our promotion a big congratulations from everyone on board with us here your prizes includes a check valued at 18.5 mi9l a guaranteed check for 10,000 every week for life and a brand new 2026 Mercedes Benz G class AMG 63 this matter is time sensitive you are asked to reach out to head chief manager Mr. Donald Wagner at your earliest convenience to get you fully registered for the delivery team could be on their way to your home direct office number is 1-516-668-1546 if you prefer not to receive any future call or messages from us please call back and leave your number with the message opt out thank you and have a wonderful day....

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.