Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
worldbank.ajaybanga700800@gmail.com
| Date | 02/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | worldbank.ajaybanga700800@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attn/Hello. The World Bank Group, in collaboration with the International Monetary Fund (IMF) the INTERPOL Financial Crime and Anti-Corruption Centre (IFCACC) and designated global correspondent institutions, extends its compliments to you. We are please to inform you that, following a comprehensive global financial reconciliation exercise and audit of unremitted and lost international (FUNDS), your name has been identified among the verified beneficiaries entitled to the release of previously unclaimed FUNDS. This initiative forms part of the World Bank’s International Financial Restitution and Transparency Program (IFRTP), aimed at ensuring that legitimate funds are duly returned to their rightful owners under the supervision of the international financial community. After due diligence and verification, the approved amount of your lost funds recovered is [$26,7 million USD] has been ratified in your favor. This sum has been secured under a classified diplomatic escrow arrangement to ensure transparency and compliance with international financial regulations to be delivery to you diplomatically and other beneficiaries. To facilitate the diplomatic release and delivering of your FUNDS, you are kindly required to confirm and send your destination information, identity personal details (Full Name, National ID/Passport) and your country destination delivery address including the name of airport in your city for the arrival of a diplomatic official person will be appointed by the Interpol delivery agency department. We appreciate your cooperation and look forward to a successful completion of the disbursement process of your Funds to your doorstep. With best regards.Dr. Ajay Banga President. Global World Bank & Recovery Division.World Bank GroupWashington. D.C. USA |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.