Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
aarodavid002@gmail.com
| Date | 02/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | aarodavid002@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Federal Republic of Nigeria. The Presidency, Office Of The Secretary to the Government of the Federation, OSGF Shehu Shagari Complex, Three Arms Zone, Abuja. Nigeria. Dear beneficiary, I'm Dr.George Akume,the Secretary to the Government of the Federation of Nigeria. Nigeria is the head of the Economic Community of West African States(ECOWAS) , and the ECOWAS headquarter is here in Abuja, Nigeria. The ECOWAS, Economic Community of West African States is a regional organization of fifteen countries in West Africa established in 1975 to promote economic integration and regional cooperation. And its mission is to foster economic development, enhance regional stability, and improve the living standards of its citizens. And the fifteen member ECOWAS countries are listed below. Benin, Burkina Faso, Cape Verde, Côte d'Ivoire(Ivory Coast), the Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Senegal, Sierra Leone, and Togo. And as Nigeria is the head of the ECOWAS, His Excellency,Chief Bola Ahmed Tinubu,the President of Nigeria is the Chairman of the Authority of the ECOWAS Heads of State and Government. ATTENTION;Your information was submitted to my office by the International Fund Transfer Regulatory Unit of the ECOWAS office in Abidjan, Côte d'Ivoire(Ivory Coast)as a beneficiary of a fund sum of US$6,140,000.00(SIX MILLION ONE HUNDRED AND FORTY THOUSAND UNITED STATES DOLLARS),and that the fund was donated to you in the year 2017 by Ms.Marina Sanzel from Abidjan,Cote d'Ivoire(Ivory Coast), and that Ms.Marina Sanzel was then suffering for cancer and later died. I submitted the matter to the President, His Excellency,Chief Bola Ahmed Tinubu, and following his instructions,the fund was recovered from Abidjan, Côte d'Ivoire(Ivory Coast)to be paid to you. And you need to fill in your information in the form below so that the payment of the fund will be processed and so that the fund will be paid to you. Page 1. Your name:....................................... Your address:................................... Your mobile phone number:......................... Your whatsapp number............................... Your email address:............................... Your occupation;......................................... Your marital status;................................. Your office address or the address of your working place;.......... Your sex/gender;.......................................... Your age;...................................... Your nationality................................ Your driver's lenience or national ID card or international passport............... Page 2. Your bank:..................................... Bank address:.................................. Bank telephone number:......................... Bank fax number;............................... Account holder's name:........................ Your account number:.......................... Bank swift code:.............................. Bank routing number:.......................... Thanks. Mr.Aaro David. Senior Messenger to Dr. George Akume,Secretary to the Government of the Federation of Nigeria. ................................... Please respond directly to my boss, Dr. George Akume,Secretary to the Government of the Federation of Nigeria. Person to respond to. Dr. George Akume Secretary to the Government of the Federation of Nigeria. Direct email; dr.georgeakume@yahoo.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.