Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kristinnnoem@gmail.com
| Date | 01/29/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kristinnnoem@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | U.S. Department of Homeland Security Address: 300 7th St SW, Washington, DC 20024, United States. Good day, I recently learned that you've been through a difficult experience with a scam, and my heart goes out to you. I'm truly sorry this happened—it's painful, frustrating, and can feel incredibly isolating. Please know that you're not alone, and none of this is your fault. Scammers are skilled at manipulating trusting people, and it can happen to anyone. I write because I care about you and want to offer support in any way I can. I want to address your situation with the utmost concern and clarity. As I mentioned in my previous email, the United States government requires you to obtain a fund release approval order from an authorized court here in Washington, D.C. This court document is essential for the successful release of your funds. I want to reiterate the importance of obtaining the fund release approval order from an authorized court here in Washington, DC, as mentioned in my previous email. This document is crucial for the successful release of your funds, which can be Released to you via ATM card, or cryptocurrency, based on your preference. I have confirmed that the cost for the Insurance and Universal Courier Delivery Charge is $245.00 USD, Estimated Time of Arrival= 3 days. I assure you this is the only fee involved in this process there's no any hidden costs or additional fees. Once you have the court release approval order, the financial institution managing your funds will promptly facilitate the Delivery as you have instructed. I anticipate that the entire process can be completed within five (5) days. Please let me know how you would like to proceed, as I am genuinely concerned about ensuring a smooth and timely resolution for you. You can send the fee by Bitcoin or Bank transfer to the below account details or Bitcoin. Bank Name:= Navy Federal Bank Address: 5424 forest dr Columbia south Carolina 29206. USA Name:= Account= 7058430XXX Routine= 256074974 Swift Code: NFCUUS33 Beneficiary Address:= Here's the Bitcoin wallet address: bc1qmy4nqhwzm9dwmmfj6gq8p2f xempxdewdvrgeuf I look forward to your prompt response. Kristi Noem Secretary of Homeland Security Washington, DC 20528 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
