Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
barristerfrankezechamber@gmail.com
| Date | 01/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | barristerfrankezechamber@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | My Dear Beneficiary We apologize for the delay of your payment of US$8,5 Million us dollars , and everything to release your fund is available now contact this bank of Africa email below because this lady from Switzerland is much interested to claim on your behalf (Mrs.Jean Claude Sekou) as your next of kin urgently required to reconfirm your below information to bank of africa email below now that we confirm that you alive thank (1) Your Full Name: (2) Residential Address: (3) Phone, Fax and Mobile #: (4) Profession, Age and Marital Status: (5) Company/Business Name: 6) Country As soon as this information is received by this Panel, you shall be instructed On how to get this Fund released directly to you from our Bank of Africa. with this below Emails Email: bankofafricai@africamail.com Email: bankofafricaI@accountant.com Email: atmcarddepartment@groupmail.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.