Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
camilloapollonio@gmail.com
| Date | 01/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | camilloapollonio@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention I hereby inform you that IMF-International Monetary Fund conducted an audit on the USA government account recently. And during our recent audit, we discovered the total sum of Ten Million five Hundred Thousand United State Dollars Only (US$10,500,000.00 ) which has been approved in your name but still unclaimed/unpaid. Having received this vital payment notification letter, you are instantly qualified to receive and confirm your payment with us within 24hours. Here are the methods that you will choose to receive the fund 1. By Cashier check 2. By ATM Master card 3. By Bank to Bank wire transfer We believe in giving you choice; which is why we offer a range of services to pick and choose from, so you really can't go wrong. We are so certain that you will be completely satisfied with our wonderful service. In order for us to work as efficiently as possible, it is understood that your co-operation is greatly appreciated. Sincerely, Mr. Kristalina georgieva Office of Internal Audit and Inspection Director International Monetary Fund |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.