Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
imfoffice322@gmail.com
| Date | 01/19/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | imfoffice322@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | I.M.F ) Head Office Senior Resident Representative #1900 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20431 USA. (I.M.F)((2026/1248). NSTRUCTION/WARNING TO RELEASE YOUR UNPAID FUND (2026) This is to inform you of a very important information which will be of a great help to you from all the difficulties you have been experiencing in getting your long overdue payment, due to excessive demand for money from you by both corrupt Bank officials and Courier Companies after which your fund remains unpaid to you. I am Ms. Kristalina Georgieva, a highly placed official of the International Monetary Fund (IMF). It may interest you to know that reports have reached our office by so many correspondences on the uneasy way which people like you are treated by Various Banks and Courier Companies/ Diplomat across Europe to Africa and Asia /London We have decided to put a stop to that. All Governmental and Non-Governmental prostates, NGOs, Finance Companies, Banks, Security Companies and Courier companies which have been in contact with you of late have been instructed to back off from your transaction and you have been advised NOT to respond to them anymore since the International Monetary Fund (IMF) is now directly in charge of your payment. Your email address appeared in our payment schedule list of beneficiaries that will receive their funds in this first quarter payment of the year because we only transfer fund twice in a year according to our banking regulation. We apologize for the delay of your payment and please stop communicating with any office now and attention to our office payment accordingly. Now your new Payment, United Nation Approval No; UN5685P, White House Approved No: WH44CV, Reference No.-35460021, Allocation No: 674632 Password No: 339331, Pin Code No: 55674 and your Certificate of Merit Payment No: 103, Released Code No: 0763; Immediate (IMF) Telex confirmation No: -1114433; Secret Code No: XXTN017. Your payment inheritance fund is USD$55,500,000.00 USD. Having received these vital payment numbers, therefore you are qualified now to receive and confirm your payment with the International Monetary Fund (IMF) immediately. We assure you that your payment will get to you as as long as you follow my directives and instructions. We have decided to give you a CODE, THE CODE IS: *(2026/1248)*. Please, any time you receive a mail with the name Mrs. Georgieva, check if there is CODE (2026/1248) if the code is not written, please delete the massage from your box! You are hereby advised NOT to remit further payment to any institutions with respect to your transaction as your Fund will be transferred to you directly from our source. I hope this is clear. Any action contrary to this instruction is at your own risk. The good news is that the IMF Service Approval Fee $150usd is reduce to $50 to enable you pay the fee and receive your long time Delivery ATM CARD Fund $55,500,000.00 USD, Send this $50 USD by btc or buy apple card, Steam wallet card that worth $50 USD and send the attach copy here immediate effect and we shall give you further details on how your fund will be delivered to you immediately you send this only required Fee $50 USD Bitcoins or apple card. This Office hereby gives you the GUARANTEE your absolute protection and that of your approved Compensation Funds via ATM CARD delivery is 100% assured. Your approved amount of US$55,500,000.00. (Fifty-five Million, Five Hundred thousand United States Dollars) by the IMF must reach you in any of the above options Delivery/transfer best for your reception and please do not respond to any email except this so can be able to receive your fund from the right source which is this office that you have already contacted. IMF Reduced The Fee To $50 USD To Enable You Pay And Receive Your Long Time Fund $55,500,000.00 USD. Ms.Kristalina Georgieva Managing Director of the International Monetary Fund. (I.M.F). |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
