Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
kajjakykloplasv@drmahawa.com
| Date | 01/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kajjakykloplasv@drmahawa.com |
| Scam contents | Received: from 10.217.130.146 by atlas104.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Thu, 15 Jan 2026 13:13:48 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.210.74] Received-SPF: none (domain of drmahawa.com does not designate permitted sender hosts) Authentication-Results: atlas104.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com; dkim=pass header.i=@google.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dkim=pass header.i=@drmahawa-com.20230601.gappssmtp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=none smtp.mailfrom=drmahawa.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=drmahawa.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Thu, 15 Jan 2026 13:13:48 +0000 X-YMailISG: nhtI47YWLDvtL2lsQAiHkEnOJt3zkYvww5Mor_9J1rM5FAAx 7PO7Dn3KnuR9m3R._ZD_d2wzI_NF3l7IECm7R6_e5JlnbgLKupuHeJvxAIVU nfWg9bJQQT6cgktEhJvEu3hBZa4r7_y2suDjGXgGG0lWnWSo_rPyIFC9KJGL xIwu3mfIMh2rvus5BlF_9laBDuxKlcXWgxbxUMUnyTZJAplyk1Cp5tcZqYBn VkskDJM8mi1E6O7JeDtKnElsDH1F.R7ENzknUWt0OQTmuIXOs9KLbuTl71Vu _BZJK83I_uJeB.HRDgX6ln7kD8kSLIXX3i6NKZpvyYA8j0ihHEhP7zxJLi3H b_98amoIgzuznRqDO.Xc00GrwHWE6qGH.xrY27l069nVwa.OL9ggO0BX3jXN mdGXuUA4Xtx4H5w03IQf_dqKfx_ctV4zJVlcSpN7kU326oHEMBtNyBgyr2hg 5HUZcju7DbDPQcD6YCeUMvEAWwu28qylNnW9XN.7vI9Qdky5SYQ9K5P0IpMl OImRYApXoUb._SijYHWkZmdLwLpNCwa0O7.sm5Czk7q0S9Zy5OUlbHO7tBDj Zr9L5Xbq9KGTGXTF1g4KVflp4KJJ4x5D8MVglVwF9K9yPiTCbYDPnlOQshkA 2YULBank6re18hahbLTvjY1iepVfKFyNiAdRC42cNg0swrkE.8X3i8QZlle9 UK3W_5Hq7_BgY6dK2opkclEReK5YfzTsF4XaA7j1J4PKkvQZZNqSdja83ap8 igvYiLtZSxHDM6QR.iVrqeB6lMTbHPsdWE.EY3tPZk2f.3ouyBBMlL1tri_q kPwc8pF29FQr6maFAdzqQHPAYuRKiIyC9zFwOxWaNOcS1Plh1Y4.oywPk191 3yuETZ2k8Kwug3Lw5gEHn6cvk0ui8ncw0mgfz0bv8VtBlsaB5ooOQQ5rHWyP wDmhuQv4mA2TNEzDKpIEoVw42dQy1tsWZKR_3Tw5UmRN.P5._WhS.vwmXrGr BXOaN0Zg16WqwRjSkNIFnWaOJWmdqwNQVpdJc18Sd.ZwediTWT3SHvCouRmw 7pUUUWoqmBqLVJ3t7I4g1ksuomqkefDN61b_sCNab0ekG2ybIknBWuKQPj2h BQ.esFEz0UXd_XausW8qzfC2axM1ZhWDs2gjwikQXNQtHJ86jEL8Eq5OAQNQ Y1phTx.ivpkCLwoxuhDGq8IJUPulQUSSVj.lkqjvY4fzCwtWSj39xXauC95f lvI2jcEZmmGuZoj2rF1HJDo7tsEC7SVSCk_ufRAkYwGPvbkdrxCa9g-- Received: from 209.85.210.74 (EHLO mail-ot1-f74.google.com) by 10.217.130.146 with SMTPs (version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256); Thu, 15 Jan 2026 13:13:48 +0000 Received: by mail-ot1-f74.google.com with SMTP id 46e09a7af769-7c70930bdf4so2657533a34.2 for <@yahoo.com>; Thu, 15 Jan 2026 05:13:48 -0800 (PST) DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=google.com; s=20230601; t=1768482828; x=1769087628; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=piv2u9iHci/bAfubofSPUt2Xun9RI5yLGVDV7J+sIDw=; b=KiG2yS3uG4ihxh0IEEZtwPSde2qkyYOlVQ1zRT6mJ/65P0bwTPgx5Qb79yZXupW0ZK el6GV1bGEJGayP3IXMKQqy1HjZ6+SI+KySEi6hG5CiM49iH59aK8R/PWtpZ6b1YyldvM qBO3a8HMjE3HOlEDiHqqO+ai30TPUBZcLcL/Q6Zz2aZreKfhuvMOt5T/GLZtU4bG24IV hmUqFxVo5djd44hajVcI/Sbgvm1jCaGBFvBhO3k1TopG53VyMWM56L8NpAQTxxOa6VDJ e74yJLu4YSUJxBX/LF6QhlroJ8wTc2tFKETOeBGW+D718HVaAegxFAN5l/kJYvElB1Vc MApw== DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=drmahawa-com.20230601.gappssmtp.com; s=20230601; t=1768482828; x=1769087628; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=piv2u9iHci/bAfubofSPUt2Xun9RI5yLGVDV7J+sIDw=; b=egPzinERSHKK56dPuBaISogjShYfA9e9qk6cPu1M9W6+sjyHtkH+uznwSQUHre4Re9 mZwzcs4jP4XeY3VVnouzFx73PjikUJaf4tC2r3kPKuKaf7c2JZI9QvGKuljk4SxU1rZT nMvf1AvQBdSQB4aPCzlsixe5I1t2S8Y3Vp4RbTfQVe0w2SE8wJ6TReSPorVo4Gc3OVsN U2E8KOl9Y8pN7X93ssjIiA13ycPRCBM3wxyCQiYQfp+eHJwX5iR6GUIAyh+HrW/ObqgY BlQsFxw19fSv3MdW+kbcoiu1jhxPIXTIl7aY0LzQAFbbHULooMLkzXhwfqkc0SkqlS9D 6Ksw== X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=1e100.net; s=20230601; t=1768482828; x=1769087628; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version :x-gm-message-state:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=piv2u9iHci/bAfubofSPUt2Xun9RI5yLGVDV7J+sIDw=; b=f7q3+KGU8g29txQEXBRa3yJy35wuw40FKCN5/EfpDQpeA6uvOmcO0HtYcsS8j7Pl4i aVFrOr4y1a189N3ypiOqW3R8Z3qXBhinZ6beqfvfgm6LC9zSf/QT6Gl9blyIkh0Qx8dz rr1GldlH6eGOIIsDGvCnIM09YofRii1AJS3oPkDBHY2Bo8au/bTMU5P4H7I6jz1ZNFvL Gg1Y0kFMz8witAl+dSzLWQSepkpm3qxyL16MQ9ckjAUv3rBTdJhQwRpuS8K2YfRTJ3yj bCDLr2xR2P/9vpv37uSm79d22nu36GXnDXwWBqZF0AytREWnf0n5oQiszGuOP9h45FbH 14pg== X-Forwarded-Encrypted: i=1; AJvYcCVPRvBlzjkX8RoookQfu//b3odoqjdbdcORTlLkwAPIR1uDLUPBghh5nGULuY7vL1hmvnwszhPFxw==@yahoo.com X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0Yzk/byx7Q5NhXjL/pgzZUQ1UmEZ9pHI4ULFgE/4Uyf5aaNHwGuO 6tKEDqFqTZCuemklAsWK+3NkQyqkgiI2OgE67Ruk+5oa3z3FCD+TAw6Pf3I1LXTDgtIS/FVTOXt j8trxblo9pAwZeYSm/oGuuTvymCkqPsYN4FufNgz2mrvoWg== MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Received: by 2002:a05:6820:530a:b0:659:9a49:9069 with SMTP id 006d021491bc7-6610072ce1fmt3386963eaf.52.1768482828014; Thu, 15 Jan 2026 05:13:48 -0800 (PST) Reply-To: Jae Barnett Sender: Google Calendar Message-ID: Date: Thu, 15 Jan 2026 13:13:48 +0000 Subject: Hello, your payment for Bill AZWE41217UB1553 is confirmed, and shipping is in motion. From: Jae Barnett Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="000000000000c4469606486cfe04" Content-Length: 18953 --000000000000c4469606486cfe04 Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64 SGVsbG8sIHlvdXIgcGF5bWVudCBmb3IgQmlsbCBBWldFNDEyMTdVQjE1NTMgaXMgY29uZmlybWVk LCBhbmQgc2hpcHBpbmcgaXMgIA0KaW4gbW90aW9uLg0KDQpIZWxsbywgeW91ciBwYXltZW50IGZv ciBCaWxsIEFaV0U0MTIxN1VCMTU1MyBpcyBjb25maXJtZWQsIGFuZCBzaGlwcGluZyBpcyAgDQpp biBtb3Rpb24uDQpUaHVyc2RheSBKYW4gMTUsIDIwMjYg4ouFIDk6MTNwbQ0KRWFzdGVybiBUaW1l IC0gTmV3IFlvcmsNCg0KDQoNCkJpbGwgRGF0YTogVGh1cnNkYXksIDE1IEphbnVhcnkgMjAyNlRp Y2tldCBJRDogQVpXRTQxMjE3VUIxNTUzSGVsbG8gLCAgDQpSZW5ld2FsIHN1Y2Nlc3NmdWwgYWNj ZXNzIHJlbWFpbnMgbGl2ZS5Zb3VyIHN1YnNjcmlwdGlvbiB0byBNY0FmZWUgaXMgdXAgIA0KZm9y IHJlbmV3YWwuIFdlIHdpbGwgYmUgY2hhcmdpbmcgJDQzMy4xMSBmcm9tIHlvdXIgYWNjb3VudCB3 aXRoaW4gdGhlIG5leHQgIA0KMjQgaG91cnMgdG8gY29udGludWUgeW91ciBtZW1iZXJzaGlwIGZv ciBhbm90aGVyIEZvdXIgWWVhci5Qcm9vZiBvZiBTZXJ2aWNlICANCkNvbnRpbnVhdGlvbjotIFNl cnZpY2U6IEFsbFNhZmUgQ292ZXJhZ2UtIFRlbnVyZTogRm91ciBZZWFyLSBBbW91bnQ6ICQgIA0K NDMzLjExLSBNZW1iZXJzaGlwIElEOiBJQUM4MzgxUC0gQWN0aXZhdGlvbiBLZXk6ICANCjQ1NDVk N2I2LTVkNTMtNGNhOS1hZjk2LWRiNDdhOTk4ZDJlYU5vIGFjdGlvbiBpcyByZXF1aXJlZCBpZiB5 b3Ugd2lzaCB0byAgDQpjb250aW51ZSB3aXRoIHlvdXIgc3Vic2NyaXB0aW9uLiBIb3dldmVyLCBp ZiB5b3UgbmVlZCB0byBjYW5jZWwgb3IgaGF2ZSBhbnkgIA0KcXVlc3Rpb25zLCBwbGVhc2UgY29u dGFjdCBvdXIgc3VwcG9ydCB0ZWFtIGF0ICg4MzEpIDIxNC0xNjgxLlBlYWNlZnVsbHkgIA0KWW91 cnMsLE1jQWZlZSBQQyBQcm90ZWN0aW9uUmVnaW9uYWwgT2ZmaWNlcjogQWxleCBEZXNzYXVlckNv bnRhY3QgSG91cnM6IDYgIA0KQU0gdG8gNiBQTUNhbGwgVXM6IDgwMy00MDQtMTU0NkFkZHJlc3M6 IDE0MjU5IEdhcm5lciBSZC4gSW5kaWFuYXBvbGlzIEluICANCjQ2MjIwIFVTDQoNCk9yZ2FuaXpl cg0KSmFlIEJhcm5ldHQNCmthampha3lrbG9wbGFzdkBkcm1haGF3YS5jb20NCg0KR3Vlc3RzDQoo R3Vlc3QgbGlzdCBoYXMgYmVlbiBoaWRkZW4gYXQgb3JnYW5pemVyJ3MgcmVxdWVzdCkNCg0K --000000000000c4469606486cfe04 Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable body, html { font-family: Roboto, Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif; } body { margin: 0; padding: 0; -webkit-font-smoothing: antialiased; -webkit-text-size-adjust: 100%; -ms-text-size-adjust: 100%; } #outlook a { padding: 0; } .ReadMsgBody { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass * { line-height: 100%; } table, td { mso-table-lspace: 0pt; mso-table-rspace: 0pt; } img { border: 0; height: auto; line-height: 100%; outline: none; text-decoration: none; -ms-interpolation-mode: bicubic; } p { display: block; margin: 13px 0; } @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { @-ms-viewport { width: 320px; } @viewport { width: 320px; } } 96 .outlook-group-fix { width:100% !important; } body, html {font-family:Roboto,Helvetica,Arial,sans-serif;}@font-f= ace { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWubEbVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWub2bVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWuYjalmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Material Icons Extended'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/materialiconsextended/v154/kJEjBvgX7BgnkSr= UwT8UnLVc38YydejYY-oE_LvM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialicons/v144/Gw6kwdfw6UnXLJCcm= afZyFRXb3BL9rvi0QZG3g.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialiconsfilled/v118/WWXFlimHYg6= HKI3TavMkbKdhBmDvgach8TVpeGsuueSZJH4.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons-filled { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UaGrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlL3Owps= .ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLU94Yt= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLV154t= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } .body-container { padding-left: 16px; padding-right: 16px; } =20 u+.body .body-container, body[data-outlook-cycle] .body-container, #MessageViewBody .body-container { padding-left: 0; padding-right: 0; } =20 @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .column-per-37 { width: 37% !important; max-width: 37%; } .column-per-63 { width: 63% !important; max-width: 63%; } } =20 .appointment-buttons th { display: block; clear: both; float: left; margin-top: 12px; } .appointment-buttons th a { float: left; } #MessageViewBody .appointment-buttons th { margin-top: 24px; } =20 @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { table.full-width-mobile { width: 100% !important; } td.full-width-mobile { width: auto !important; } } .main-container-inner, .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 16px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 0 !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 0 !important; } @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 32px !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 32px !important; } .appointment-buttons th { display: table-cell; clear: none; } } .primary-text { color: #3c4043 !important; } .secondary-text, .phone-number a { color: #70757a !important; } .accent-text { color: #1a73e8 !important; } .accent-text-dark { color: #185abc !important; } .grey-button-text, .attachment-chip a { color: #5f6368 !important; } .primary-button { background-color: #1a73e8 !important; } .primary-button-text { color: #fff !important; } .underline-on-hover:hover { text-decoration: underline !important; } .grey-infobar-text { color: #202124 !important; } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .primary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #e8eaed !important; } .secondary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .phone-number:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #9aa0a6 !important; } .grey-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .attachment-chip:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #bdc1c6 !important; } .accent-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .hairline-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #202124 !important; } } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #3c4043 !important; /* Google Grey 800 */ } .encryption-icon:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { /* WARNING: This causes the whole style tag to get stripped in Gm= ail. */ background-image: url('https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/i/googlemateri= aliconsfilled/encrypted/v3/gm_grey200-24dp/2x/gm_filled_encrypted_gm_grey20= 0_24dp.png') !important; } } .prevent-link a { color: inherit !important; text-decoration: none !important; font-size: inherit !important; font-family: inherit !important; font-weight: inherit !important; line-height: inherit !important; } .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon { /* We use the IE workaround instead. */ background-image: none !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: block !important; } /* NB: Some MS clients ignore dark-scheme styling and apply their o= wn, so there's nothing we can do to help there. */ @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: none !important; } .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback-da= rk { display: block !important; } } Hello, = your payment for Bill AZWE41217UB1553 is confirmed, and shipping is in moti= on.= Hello, your payment for Bill AZWE41217UB1553 is confirmed, and shipping= is in motion.Hello, your payment for Bill AZ= WE41217UB1553 is confirmed, and shipping is in motion.Thursday Jan 15, 20= 26 =E2=8B=85 9:13pm (Eastern Time - New York)Bill Data: Thursday, 15 January 2026Ticket ID: AZWE41217UB1553Hello , Renewal successful access remains= live.Your subscription to McAfee is up for renewal. We will be char= ging $433.11 from your account within the next 24 hours to continue your me= mbership for another Four Year.Proof of Service Continuation:= - Service: AllSafe Coverage- Tenure: Four Year- Amount: $ 433.11- Membership ID: IAC8381P- Activation Key: 4545d7b6-5d53-4ca9-af96-db4= 7a998d2eaNo action is required if you wish to continue with your sub= scription. However, if you need to cancel or have any questions, please con= tact our support team at (831) 214-1681.Peacefully Yours,,McAfee= PC ProtectionRegional Officer: Alex DessauerContact Hours: 6 AM to= 6 PMCall Us: 803-404-1546Address: 14259 Garner Rd. Indianapolis In= 46220 USGuests(Guest list has been hidden at organizer's request) --000000000000c4469606486cfe04-- |
| Comment / Review | Email header of a McAfee antivirus phishing email scam
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

