Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
fasakofi73@yahoo.com +233531616114
| Date | 01/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fasakofi73@yahoo.com |
| Telephone | +233 53 161 6114 (ou 00233531616114) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear How are you and your family? I hope for good health. I'm delighted to bring to your notice about my success in getting those funds transferred under the cooperation of a new partner from Lebanon, since it is clear you are hesitant, doubtful and delay in handling the transaction with me. Presently, I’m in Qatar with the new partner for investment projects into the crude oil business. We are on schedule now for a business at the offshore oil wells in this country after joyful celebrations for days now since the money was transferred into my new partner account. Meanwhile, we still run a joint account with the Commercial Bank of Qatar (CBQ), but I did not forget your past efforts and attempts in transferring those funds despite the fact that it failed us somehow. Considering that you are a humanitarian worker, assure me of your use of the funds I am about to offer you. After paying all the people I borrowed money from , I begged my new partner for compensation for you. Before we left Ghana last weekend; a Certify Order Check of $5,000,000.00 was co-signed by me and my new partner to you after much pleading because we run a joint account and have not shared the funds as% agreed before. Now contact my Legal Assistant (Grace Bawah) in Ghana as I leave the Order Cheque with her before coming to Qatar with my new partner. Below is your contact information. Name: Grace Bawah Email; gracebawah3@gmail.com Phone: +233-531616114 Contact her immediately you receive this email to send him the Bank Cheque through Brokers Fast Courier, DHL or FedEx because the duration of the Order Cheque is a year after it has been signed. What you have to do when you receive the Order Cheque is submit it to your bank, so that the $5,000,000.00 will be pay to you in cash or to your account. Ask her to send you a Parcel (Order Cheque) which I kept in her custody for all the past efforts and attempt to assist me in this matter. I appreciate your collective effort and I believe you will put these funds to the best use, namely humanitarian work. So feel free and get in touch with my Legal Assistance and instruct her where to send the Parcel to you. The US$5,000,000.00 Order Check has been issued in your name and will be paid to you in cash or direct into your bank account once you receive the Order Check and present it to your bank. Please do keep me updated after you receive the Parcel and withdraw the $5,000,000.00, so that we can share the joy after all the travels we experienced at that time. At the moment, I am very busy here in Qatar because of the investment projects which I and the new partner are having at hand. We are on schedule now for the oil exploration ground at the sea offshore on Monday in this country. I don’t know when I will have the opportunity to contact you again as I learnt that there is no connectivity in the sea offshore, because the offshore is inland and no network until you are out or you get it costly. Finally, remember that I had forwarded instruction to my Legal Assistance (Grace Bawah) on your behalf and now she will be expecting to hear from you. So feel free to get in touch with her. Best Regards, Esq. James Charles |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.