Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jamesmorganss315@gmail.com
| Date | 01/14/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jamesmorganss315@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | U.S. National Central Bureau Washington, DC 20530-0001 Official Email: (directorlnterpol@usa.com) ATTENTION: Dear Email Owner!!! DATE: 12th of January 2026 This is the final Notice you are going to receive from this department U.S. National Central Bureau of Investigation Washington and Homeland Security, remember how many times this message was sent to you from Mrs. Janet Louise Yellen U.S Secretary of the treasury and l Mr Kashyap Pramod Patel FBI Director concerning the official Stamp duty payment and the Presidential Approval License of your funds just to enable you to receive all your winning/compensation funds total sum of USD 60 Million Dollars from the world bank and United Nation. And Today if you fail to comply with the instructions by paying sum of USD 200.00 for the official Stamp duty payment and the Presidential Approval License of your funds release, l will personally report/block your email address and phone number we will also send a message to your bank to block your bank account and we will confiscate the funds and also divert them into the government treasury account so get back to us now. Based on our findings in our previous investigation with the IMF and CIA, we notice that you are sending money to some scammers trying to receive your funds but still not avail simple because you have not paid for the needed official Stamp duty and the Presidential Approval License, so kindly make this payment available today or tomorrow to enable you receive those fund in your name as soon as possible. Contact Attorney James Morgan today with the required fee of 200.00 USD, Remember you have just one option from this 3 options to receive this your funds as listed below BY BANK WIRE TRANSFER BY ATM CARD DELIVERY BY BANK DRAFT CHECK DELIVERY Kindly get back to him with your favorable option to receive your fund, again be informed that this fee will be paid immediately Yours In Service Mr. Kashyap P. Patel Director |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.