Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
t-mobile.gravo.icu
| Date | 01/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://t-mobile.gravo.icu/pay Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a smishing scam - this is not T-Mobile. This is a scam to get your payment and personal details on a phishing site. t-mobile << this is the subdomain gravo.icu << this is the domain name - nothing to do with tmobile) Domain: gravo.icu Registered On: 2026-01-11 https://www.whois.com/whois/gravo.icu |
| Comment / Review | Fake Text: " [T-Mobile] Important Notice: 11,430 Reward Points will expire on January 12th Dear Customer: This is to inform you that your T-Mobile account currently has 11,430 reward points, which will expire on January 12th. Please note that, according to our program terms, any unused points will be permanently forfeited after this date. To redeem your rewards before they expire: • Visit our redemption portal: (link moved to title) • Open your T-Mobile app and go to the "Rewards" section We strongly encourage you to take action as soon as possible to avoid losing these valuable rewards. Thank you for being a loyal T-Mobile customer. " How Chinese Criminals Steal Your Credit Card With Just One Text | WSJ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jxn62DjzaBs Law enforcement and cybersecurity experts have confirmed that Chinese criminal organizations are behind widespread "smishing" (SMS phishing) attacks that trick victims into providing their payment details via fake texts. These scams, which have reportedly made over a billion dollars in the last three years, commonly impersonate organizations like: Toll operators (e.g., E-ZPass) Package delivery services (e.g., USPS) Government agencies (e.g., DMV, IRS)
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
