Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
chevyautocompany@aol.com
| Date | 01/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chevyautocompany@aol.com |
| Scam contents | -- GENERAL MOTORS { GMC } 300 Chestnut Ridge Rd. Woodcliff Lake, NJ 45177 USA. GMC LOTTERIE 2026, I am Mrs. Mary Barra. President and CEO GMC/ Chevrolet Automobile Company, USA. Congratulations to you as I bring to your notice this year results of the CHEVROLET AUTOMOBILE COMPANY (GMC) 2026 email draws, we know that some of you out there are die-hard fans and lovers of GENERAL MOTORS, this promotional draws was held to thank all our active and non-active online customers, you may not have Voluntarily entered for this draws, but all participants were selected through a computer random ballot system drawn from email addresses and Facebook accounts of individuals and companies from all over the world. The draws were held on 31st of March 2025 and results are being officially announced today by our Coordinators. Your e-mail address drew the lucky winning numbers 34172835-456 and consequently made you a winner in this year draws. You have therefore won a Check of US$1,600,000.00 Dollars ( One Million Six Hundred Thousand Dollars Only ) and a Brand New Silverado Pickup Truck, which is the winning payout for this year. To ascertain the legitimacy and authenticity of your winning, provide the below information to me; Full Name: Contact Address: Phone Number: Age & Gender: Country: Despite this favorable Prize, We are determined to have zero tolerance for any breach of the code of ethics and our winners privacy are protected. Yours Truly, Mrs. Mary Barra President and CEO General Motors, United States |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
