Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
chris.ndukwo@gmail.com +2348132070033
| Date | 01/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chris.ndukwo@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +234 813 207 0033 (ou 002348132070033) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir, I have chosen to tell you the truth as the saying goes, do unto others what you expect to be done to you. It will take a long time before you receive your fund. I understand that you have spent a lot of money trying to get your fund which is not in the records. But I have an offer for you, which will help your financial standing. This offer is an amount from the clandestine Federal Government of Nigeria Diplomatic Compensation Program (DCP). It is a total sum of US$4.2 Million (Four Million, Two hundred thousand United States dollars) only, which will be shared between you and I, in the ratio of 50% - 50%. Now, the only thing we need for this US$4.2 million to be transferred into your nominated bank account within 3 working days are as follows: (1) Your valid bank account details for the reception of the fund. (2) Notarization of your account at the Federal High Court as a diplomatic account. This amount is not from any contract/inheritance fund or has anything to do with contract/inheritance fund, rather I was instructed by the President, Federal Republic of Nigeria, President Bola Ahmed Tinubu (GCFR), to give a final clearance to some listed diplomats/contractors in appreciation for their support during the presidential elections that brought him to office. The Diplomatic Compensation Programme was initiated to solicit for the support of these diplomats/contractors to gain legitimacy as the elections raised a lot of legitimacy dusts around him and he wants to go for a second term. From the money approved, I have US$4.2 Million as a LEFTOVER fund out of the amount approved for the programme and I want to seek your consent to have the fund transferred to you for the benefit of both of us. If you are willing to make this deal with me, you should contact me immediately and furnish me with your bank account details. Finally, be informed once again that this will be executed within 3 working days. Sincerely yours, Dr. Chris Ndukwo Diplomatic/Foreign Debt Reconciliation Committee (DFDRC), Direct Line: +234 8132070033 Email: chris.ndukwo@gmail.com PS: If you call me please ask me to confirm my number. If I fail to confirm my number, drop the call and try again to avoid responding to the wrong person. Thank you. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.