Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
service@b2cplay.com Scontisummer.online
| Date | 12/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@b2cplay.com |
| Pseudonym | Scontisummer.online |
| Url / Website | https://www.scontisummer.online/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I ordered 3 asics shoes online worth rm257. As soon as i made the payment, rm294 were deducted from my bank account which makes it seems fishy. After about two weeks, i traced my parcel and it arrived home. Thing is, i got a cheap sunglasses instead of the shoes i ordered. |
| Comment / Review | I want my refund and this company get banned for the rest of their lives. I supposed to surprised my parents since its their birthday month.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #146384 01/24/2019 at 01:38 PM
Website on facebook ..Selling 70% off Ted Baker clothing and accessories
-------------------
Scam !!! I guess too good to be gullible enough
Pseudonym : Tedbakersaleonline.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Eve 07/18/2020 at 03:54 AM
Ordered from jewelrylove.ru, got an email back that my order was ok, order shipped. After 5 days stopped moving. Sent an email to service@b2cplay.com and keep getting automated responses. Noticed something dodgy right after I pressed āpayā on the website but when I got a confirmation email I thought that it was going to be ok. Well, I fell for a ā¬50 Scam...
up votedown vote
Report #281870 10/14/2020 at 03:34 PM
I went through Quidco to Pandora(?) so I thought and ordered 3 items. I then received a confirmation order email, but obviously I havenāt heard anything since.
Url / Website : pandorasaleuk.zyrosite.com
Pseudonym : Pandora
up votedown vote
horrornits 10/20/2020 at 06:15 PM
My sister ordered it on the same site and can't sign in to the account says she didn't use the email she inserts to register and registered! She can see that the order has supposedly already been packaged but I believe this is all a scam
up votedown vote
Report #293988 11/18/2020 at 06:49 AM
I bought a bracelet that's supposed to cost 55EUR, but it said i had to put in the number "71"(USD). i thought it would automatically convert to euro's, which it might but i received almost no information after payment.
I think this website is a scam and im cancelling my order.
Url / Website : pandora.net/nl-be
up votedown vote
Report #400740 10/04/2021 at 05:27 PM
SCAMMING WEBSITE, FRAUDULENT, MAKING IT LOOK LIKE STRADIVARIUS WHILE IT IS A FAKE WEBSITE WHERE YOU GET NOTHING
-------------------
SCAMMING WEBSITE, FRAUDULENT, MAKING IT LOOK LIKE STRADIVARIUS WHILE IT IS A FAKE WEBSITE WHERE YOU GET NOTHING. ORDERED ITEMS THAT NEVER CAME THEY DON'T RESPOND TO EMAILS OR ANYTHING, 100% SCAM
Url / Website : stradivoutlet.webador.com
Pseudonym : Stradivarius
up votedown vote
Report #418025 11/22/2021 at 09:00 PM
site da stradivarios falso
Vi promoƧƵes e fiz compras no site da stradivarios aonde os preƧos eram radiante .. descobri que era falso hoje
-------------------
um roubo acho inadmissĆvel!
Url / Website : descontosepromocoes.com/tag/stradivarius
Pseudonym : promoƧƵes de roupas
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Victor 06/13/2022 at 05:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #423339 12/05/2021 at 08:39 AM
Acquistato, pagato, ricevuta conferma ordine, sollecitate notizie spedizione. Mai ricevuto nulla
-------------------
Grandi bastardi
up votedown vote
Report #481713 04/06/2022 at 10:48 AM
LEFTIES promotion
-------------------
O have had to a LEFTIE store to know why I couldn t make a another when the storeman yokd me that it was a fake kne a froud.
Url / Website : leftsaldospt.store/?u=5nuc4yehnay=
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #481892 04/06/2022 at 05:58 PM
Fraudulent website
-------------------
Its not the brand related
Url / Website : leftsaldospt.store/?u=g5nofgnshwe=
Pseudonym : Lefties
up votedown vote
Report #498576 05/14/2022 at 06:13 PM
VestuƔrios supostamente da marca lefties.
-------------------
Como posso reaver o valor que paguei?
Url / Website : clothesistyle.ru/pack_de_2_cal%c3%a7as_de_fato_de_treino_b%c3%a1sicas-d-odawmjawmdy2-odawmjawmdy2otg=-mjaymja1mdgwnzq2mtk4nzay.html
Pseudonym : Lefties
up votedown vote
Report #590591 01/08/2023 at 12:42 PM
Autumn Clothing Sales UP TO -70% OFF
-------------------
complete scam
Url / Website : hemclothing.zyrosite.com
Pseudonym : Autumn Clothing Sales UP TO -70% OFF H&M
Telephone : +601129876794
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
From Malaysia 01/26/2023 at 02:30 AM
I have being scam also from this website! RM187.70 it cost me, and only received 1 glass which is not what I have ordered. Scammers! I pray for their bad life & will died in a any type of crash!
up votedown vote
aini 01/16/2023 at 10:54 PM
hai miss i ready replace h&m order same with you. this it's scammer? you get your money back or not? :(
up votedown vote
Report #606229 02/09/2023 at 07:33 AM
buy shoes but get other items. this is a scammer. so be careful with the website
https://www.clothesontrends.shop/gel_lyte_iii_og-d-ODAwMjAwNjA3-ODAwMjAwNjA3MDM=-MjAyMzAxMTcwOTAxMzM5NTg0.html?u=eub8DiMxyvo=
-------------------
-
Url / Website : clothesontrends.shop/login.html
Pseudonym : Tin binhu
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #611685 02/21/2023 at 09:45 AM
The site discounted clothing, made me pay, then sent me glasses I didn't order and charged shipping.
-------------------
I got to know that there are many sites similar to this. Any site that offers discounts should be looked at very carefully.
Url / Website : vesteineon.shop
Pseudonym : Tan Binhu
Telephone : +8613709221008
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #700283 10/13/2023 at 06:02 AM
Ł ŁŁŲ¹ Ł ŲŲŖŲ§Ł
Url / Website : homeyestons.online
up votedown vote
Report #701906 10/18/2023 at 10:05 AM
Am fÄcut o comandÄ de hiaine,suma totalÄ a fost 274 lei,mi-au retras 327lei.Am primit in colet prin poČta romĆ¢nÄ un lÄnČisor made in China.
-------------------
NegativÄ
Url / Website : shinetous.shop
Pseudonym : shinetous.shop
up votedown vote
Report #729177 01/10/2024 at 12:04 PM
solesadalais.onl
Layers and theft
ŲŲ±Ų§Ł ŁŲ© Ų³Ų±ŁŁŲ§ ŁŁŁŲ³Ł
-------------------
ŁŲ°Ų§ŲØŁŁ Ł ŁŁŲ¹ ŁŲµŲ§ŲØ
Url / Website : solesadalais.onl
Pseudonym : solesadalais.onl
up votedown vote
Report #840615 04/27/2025 at 07:04 AM
They are selling sneakers and clothes
-------------------
I've bought sneakers from them....they have never send me invoice or order tracking number.....when i asked for a refund they have never replied my email
Url / Website : pevetenfant.shop
Pseudonym : pevetenfant.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #846853 05/25/2025 at 03:57 PM
Lacoste products
-------------------
Stay away
Url / Website : fashcloths.shop
Pseudonym : Lacoste
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #847921 05/30/2025 at 04:50 AM
I was searching for running shoes. Asics came up with good deals . I bought for ZAR 670.
IT TURNED OUT NOT TO BE ASICS LIGHTRISALE.
I RECEIVED A PAYMENT RECEIPT FROM
service@b2cplay.com.
On lightrisale i could track the purchase... Last i saw it said it was packaged. Now its not allowing me to check . Occured on 10 May 2025
-------------------
I want to report this website to help others
Url / Website : lightrisale.shop
Pseudonym : Lightrisale
up votedown vote
Report #870417 08/28/2025 at 09:35 AM
They sell most focused on being Timbaland third party that allows them to sell . Mostly and lady accessories and bags and bracelets
-------------------
I'd likely need to get my money back or get the scam syndicate operation closed for life . Today on the social platforms saw many people got scammed they don't really lay out many tails about email . but mostly they layout good items but they delivery sunglasses or hand bracelets while you order different items
Url / Website : munichoutlet.shop/search.html?keyword=boot
Pseudonym : Online scam with my bank data
Telephone : +828612488906786
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #896076 12/30/2025 at 03:37 AM
They are selling asics sneakers online via Facebook
-------------------
I've bought 2 pairs of asics sneakers and few items with the confirmation details via email which is untraceable.
Telephone : +27680960442
up votedown vote
Report #937933 07/18/2026 at 08:05 AM
Claim to sale Crocs for anyone at a discounted price anywhere in the world.
-------------------
They have copied the official Crocs website and pretend to be an outlet that sales discount products, but after the payment was made and the product was sold, I never received the product and it has been months since i bought the pair of Crocs.
Url / Website : saleafashion.shop