Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
cutomerservicevipsale@gmail.com Good-Yes-2023
| Date | 12/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cutomerservicevipsale@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Good-Yes-2023 |
| Url / Website | https://www.good-yes-2023.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I DID NOT AUTHORIZE TO BE CHARGED $570 for 2 Pillows, I thought it was gonna be $52. I WAS NOT ABLE TO STOP THIS TRANSACTION before it went through with PayPal 12/26/2025, THE SCAMMERS then TOOK MORE MONEY today 12/28/2025 |
| Comment / Review | I DID NOT AUTHORIZE TO BE CHARGED $570 for 2 Pillows, I thought it was gonna be $52. I WAS NOT ABLE TO STOP THIS TRANSACTION before it went through with PayPal, I was originally charged $499 which I DID NOT Authorize. After having my bank block my card 12/26 I went there and filed a Dispute. Then checking my bank account today 12/28 Good-Yes-2023 SCAMMED me out of the $570, despite REMOVING my Bank Account from PayPal yesterday 12/27. PayPal and my Bank are REFUSING to give me my Money Back, I filed a Police Report with my Local Police Department Dec 26th and the Officer Investigated and found Good-Yes-2023 to be a Foreign SCAM Site with MANY Victims. I reported the company to the FBI as well as the FTC and now reporting them here
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #895821 12/28/2025 at 04:14 PM
I DID NOT AUTHORIZE TO BE CHARGED $570 for 2 Pillows, I thought it was gonna be $52. I WAS NOT ABLE TO STOP THIS TRANSACTION before it went through with PayPal,
-------------------
I DID NOT AUTHORIZE TO BE CHARGED $570 for 2 Pillows, I thought it was gonna be $52. I WAS NOT ABLE TO STOP THIS TRANSACTION before it went through with PayPal, I was originally charged $499 then an Additional $570 AFTER blocking my Card and removing my bank account from PayPal. I filed a Police Report with my local Police Department and the Officer I spoke to has a Masters Degree in Cyber Crimes, he did research and found this company is a Foreign SCAM site with MANY victims. I reported the site to the FBI and the FTC
Pseudonym : Hannover Eisenhower