Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
headoffice691@gmail.com
| Date | 12/27/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | headoffice691@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Urgent Attention . I acknowledge your email, thank you so very much for reconfirming your delivery information to me as instructed so that there will be no mistake on your ATM CARD delivery . And the information is confirmed but the only obstacle surrounding your ATM CARD delivery right now is the needed fee that requested for the delivery fee and Customs clearance certificate and you are to choose one company fee below and make the payment and send me me the payment slip . we have concluded delivery arrangement with the below courier services companies and their delivery time and fees is stated below. UPS=24hrs/$756 FedEx=20hrs/$900 DHL=16/|$1500 So I want you to try your best and send the required fee soon as possible to enable me get everything done because this has been the only obstacle surrounding the delivery of your ATM CARD Belong is the information you send the fee through moneyGram transfer to enable you receive your ATM card immediately. Receivers name.....Mary Brown Country........USA State.........Georgia City ……Atlanta Amount......$ Or through bitcoin bitcoin address wallet: bc1qyndr3u0u2vu6yxvl5jkdxynqcms7gsd50ur45n WE ARE WAITING TO RECEIVE YOUR EMAIL. Yours sincerely Mr. Marc Lauwers IMF deputy director. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
