Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
robbiietenney1@gmail.com
| Date | 12/15/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | robbiietenney1@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attn:,Ref: 01739371947 (NNPC/PED/tad/46/03) US$2 Million Telephone: + . Sir,The Top Executive Management Of United Bank, wish to bring to your notice that this physical year 2025 is coming to an end and we urge all our numerous customers to come-fort and claim their outstanding fund payment because any further delay we will be forced to cancel the approved fund payment in your name and send your fund to our suspense account as an unclaimed fund. Finally, I am ready to transfer your over-due fund worth $10.5 Million to your account as soon as I hear from you, so the choice is yours and your destiny lies in your hands to receive your fund before the Christmas holiday. Waiting. Yours faithfully, Mrs.Julie R. Gurtis Chief Executive Officer/President Access United Bank wiredeptrobbietenney@aol.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.