Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
reports@velvet-insight.com +14049428294
| Date | 11/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | reports@velvet-insight.com |
| Telephone | +1 404-942-8294 (ou 0014049428294) |
| Scam contents | Attn: Our sponsors (RILA Retail Industry Leaders Association ) have given us only two working days before this project is at risk of being canceled. With the clear instructions already provided, we did not expect to still be in this position—TASK NOT COMPLETED. The instructions were straightforward: make a mobile/ATM deposit from the comfort of your home or office and send us the deposit slip/receipt. This ensures the issuing bank can authorize the funds within 3–48 hours instead of the usual 2–4 days. Without the slip, clearance may be delayed or even canceled. These steps were included in your instructions package, so there should be no misunderstanding. Unfortunately, when clients ignore these steps, problems arise, and unnecessary delays occur. By simply following the instructions, these issues are avoided entirely. To move forward and avoid cancellation by our sponsors, please make the mobile deposit immediately and send the receipt without delay. Even submitting the receipt today can help demonstrate your seriousness and may give us additional time to secure the project. We are counting on your urgent cooperation. Time is critical. Please respond right away. IMPORTANT NOTICE: Please note that our text/sms numbers, 833, are designated for speech-to-text conversion, scheduling, and are not meant for direct replies. For effective communication, please always text 404 931 9217. Kindly acknowledge you have your form and understand what to do. Warmest Regards, Sincerely Gary Trooper Velvet Insight Los Angeles, CA USA. — Team VELVET INSIGHT Los Angeles, CA Attn: SENT BELOW COUPLE OF HOURS , GOT IT? Congratulations! You've been approved as a Customer Service Evaluator (CSE) with CONSOLIDATED-SD. Welcome to the team! As a CSE, you’ll evaluate real customer service experiences at stores, banks, restaurants, flights, and more — helping improve service quality across the country. 🔍 What’s Next? ✔️ Your profile is now active in our evaluator database ✔️ You may receive your first assignment within 12–24 hours ✔️ Assignments include clear instructions and pay between $75–$400+ You’ll be asked to: Visit a business (online or in person) Act like a regular customer Fill out a short evaluation afterward ✅ Please Confirm: We have your details as follows: 👉 Please reply to this email confirming your details or correcting them if needed. This ensures you get matched with the right assignments. If you require additional details, feel free to visit our website or check this link: https://forms.gle/6aRrGtBxQVJbYD4FA Welcome aboard! Team VELVET INSIGHT Los Angeles, CA Attn: I hope this message finds you well. US Postal Services has confirmed the delivery of your task package. Please check and confirm receipt. The tracking number is: 9405830109355219325XXX was delivered to: Once received, kindly text "EXERCIZE-RECEIVED" to 404- 942 8294'', including your full name in the message. Completing the task within 24-48 hours will qualify you for additional benefits. If you have any questions, feel free to reach out via email or text. We're here to assist you. Best regards, VELVET INSIGHT, CSD, Los Angeles, CA, USA. |
| Comment / Review | The check is counterfeit. If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.