Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
escrowservices@azkroescrowservices.com Roger Symington
| Date | 11/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | escrowservices@azkroescrowservices.com |
| Pseudonym | Roger Symington |
| Url / Website | www.azkroescrowservices.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 19 November 2025 FAO: Mr. Paul Jennings Strathaven Holdings Limited clientservices@shltduk.com Re: Account of Seamus Peter O'Neill Dear Mr. Jennings, Please liaise with your client XXXXX to make settlement for the attached invoice. Sincerely, Roger Symington Head of Escrow Services Azkro Escrow Services LLC escrowservices@azkroescrowservices.com Azkro Escrow Services LLC Meydan Road Nad Al Sheba Dubai United Arab Emirates R E M I T T A N C E I N S T R U C T I O N S B E N E F I C I A R Y D E T A I L S ACCOUNT NAME: AZKRO Inc L.L.C-FZ ACCOUNT ADDRESS: Meydan Road Nad Al Sheba Dubai, United Arab Emirates USD ACCOUNT NUMBER: 9938077193 IBAN NUMBER AE090860000009938077193 BANK NAME: Wio Bank PJSC BANK ADDRESS: Etihad Airways Centre 5th Floor, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates SWIFT CODE: WIOBAEADXXX S E T T L E M E N T R E M I N D E R S : To ensure the accurate and prompt accounting of funds wired, we ask that you provide the above information to your bank. A copy of the completed wire transfer receipt must be submitted to us by email to verify your settlement. If you incur any difficulties in wiring the funds, please immediately contact our office. PURPOSE OF TRANSFER: Settlement of Contract For Invoice No. 9567008-17 |
| Comment / Review | Investment scam through Strathaven Holdings that turned into an advance fee scam through Azkro Escrow Services LLC when we asked to withdraw the money
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.