SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Ivory hash

Date06/01/2023
PseudonymIvory hash
Url / Websitehttps://www.ivoryhash.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA project idea becomes reality — IvoryHash makes it possible for everyone to mine Bitcoins efficiently, easily and especially sustainably. We are happy to share our story and vision with you!
Comment / ReviewThe amount of fake positive reviews on this unregulated financial firm is astonishing.
The problem with unregulated financial firms is that in time they'll just block your account the moment you ask to withdraw any of your funds and since they do not follow any regulations, legally your hands are tied, they can get away with anything as they can't be held accountable: you have very little to no legal recourse in case of theft or misuse of your funds.

They also only accept crypto payments, AND after some digging it turns out that they mainly are a cloud mining service that's offshore, did not provide any form of a specific physical address to their mining locations or their office and they are using a fake name for their ceo, he does not exist.

Finally, no one can guarantee those percentages or those profit margins as they are way too good to be true and practically impossible.

Stay away from this scam.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 08/05/2023 at 02:44 PM

        IvoryHash, an offshore cloud mining service, has received a myriad of mixed reviews from its users. Some argue it to be a credible platform, providing a straightforward way for individuals to mine Bitcoins sustainably and efficiently. They mention successful withdrawals and positive experiences. However, numerous others counter these claims with negative experiences and label the service as a potential scam.

        The sceptics cite the lack of regulatory oversight as a primary concern, arguing that unregulated financial firms pose risks such as blocked accounts and misuse of funds, with limited legal recourse for the victims. In addition, they question the site's lack of transparency, pointing out that it doesn't offer a specific physical address and alleges the use of a fictitious name for its CEO.

        They also voice suspicion over the supposedly high profit margins and percentages guaranteed by the platform, deemed too good to be true. Numerous users report sudden account deletions and blocked withdrawals once they reach a profit, adding credibility to the scam hypothesis.

        Unfortunately, the concerns around IvoryHash have taken a serious turn. There are reports that the site has been inactive for extended periods without any given explanations, leading to increased distrust. Communication has reportedly been very difficult, with users claiming that their emails get rejected.

        As a final note, it's worth mentioning that Scamdoc.com confirms the site is now inactive and only had a... Read more

        Reply
      • Muhammed Mahmudov 06/23/2023 at 03:19 AM

        This is not scam I already withdrawed mined funds several times this is legit

        Reply
      • MVP92 06/26/2023 at 12:44 PM

        Please dont spread FUD my friend. I almost had a heart attack because i invested in this last night. I just completed my first withdraw and it is alctually legit af. No joke, straight up legit. Please please please utilize the platform before you say this kind of stuff. its not fair to the developers.

        • xDetoursx 11/21/2023 at 09:59 AM

          Don't listen to this guy. He's a shill for the site operators. This is a total scam, do not use them

        Reply
      • MVP92 06/26/2023 at 12:45 PM

        I forgot to leave a link to the transaction
        https://blockchair.com/bitcoin/transaction/b22dd111e2b14cc3b6eb004497caee4cd7724dd78df9112889955c588cda47b3

        Reply
      • miko 06/28/2023 at 07:29 AM

        but they block you when you get to profit ....

        I nvested 400 and when got to 400 they deleted my account . They will run away soon .

        Reply
      • fgujerryt 06/28/2023 at 08:53 AM

        after few withdrawal you get this

        !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! "The request is invalid and could not be verified" !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Chris 06/28/2023 at 02:43 PM

        I am also having the same "The request is invalid and could not be verified" issue. I have emailed them twice (the only tech support) but no response.

        Reply
      • mkg 06/28/2023 at 11:46 PM

        Of course not!

        They pulled the switch and went off as dirty weazels with the bag filled with money...

        Reply
      • Alex 06/29/2023 at 09:53 AM

        Hi guys I invested 900 USD and after getting 200 USD they blocked me from entering the account,
        It's a scam,easy money like this so not exist.

        Reply
      • Sudar 07/07/2023 at 04:40 PM

        I lost my money in ivoryhash. Please someone help me how to found my money. I was withouth food in 6 day's...it was not funny at all.

        Reply
      • A. Joffries 07/21/2023 at 02:32 PM

        Scammy. The site shut down for a month, but there's no explanations as to why, and the e-mail rejects incoming e-mails a lot, so nobody to contact. Only can subpoena to see what's going on. Users accounts get wiped, maybe a routine reset automatic with delayed refunding system. Not many people happy, some make living off it.

        Reply
      • Abii 01/19/2024 at 06:00 AM

        In the future, always make sure to research what you're investing in. Look up site names and check their legal notices and if you're still unsure, use tools like Scamdoc.com to check the trustworthiness of any site.

        And if you've been scammed, keep your guard up and don't fall for anyone claiming they can get your money back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.