Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
a.j1om4x@researchegates.co.uk
| Date | 11/19/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | a.j1om4x@researchegates.co.uk |
| Scam contents | Received: from 10.222.148.10 by atlas220.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Wed, 19 Nov 2025 18:38:52 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [185.234.69.147] Received-SPF: pass (domain of researchegates.co.uk designates 185.234.69.147 as permitted sender) Authentication-Results: atlas220.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com; dkim=perm_fail header.i=@researchegates.co.uk header.s=smtp arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=researchegates.co.uk arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=researchegates.co.uk arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: p@yahoo.com; Wed, 19 Nov 2025 18:38:52 +0000 X-YMailISG: o_Q3t_8WLDvWLQtLXu8tCpeCDIu1b31XwzOgXV2hEbOZGNKB 0jilNoIsmMS79aXdEWwgcaHwEyw3IzhcWq9coKjwUjdOD6fEoFf4JErJ02Q_ 2zDZGRnDcK2DpVwXS8vdfQoUO1wSZQHxe7t0P83GlAZ6MJKUyTVBD74SEnPK oQaqTGV38VdI65EofCJI0ULGrbUDNKH6pZDI7aY_57LosUes3AGymHm8Fb_5 yr.nL7.50QuQM.jad.C.n7F6pr8EgcRM6jhcP94mSeohdHPP2IRBi8VJRcJl l7r11eNmEpfgERJNO6Zm9D55Z1kkVC60YfYS2nZnQCpJysUz9jUhr2Tw9TSf aoQhpdAvMlUXF936duj8hNVrqqu_cxH9nBQ3mUMC.MaEVwobLskPRTt.AV6i zqW1At7F6lZa7smpwVCu3WMQvMipvO1e7dNfKzBz4x2xUd1nvlt6sFvTHi3Z hhNl3ZQdjG.SuZqcUByZZyoNYhnU4bLYoPpYQ01ljJI8NGJp97FQssb063qt 9fCZ04nIXcM_vwfH0W3LyUQCVeoBBcCzlWDHmzvOIu7nDFUycrCnJ5d2l3i4 xYi2yF4wwujS_TDiLltX_.aTTTfOlnwAbinAzY6eMc636ZgaqKNXkgWu811e JVsNmAwK3o6AGJrqk13D9J..RfylYe6TLc9O6mBeZRZXtaXcR7LkhVeFyeuP hNf9S1vWqiyknDjqodVl4FvIGFehOokbVT3a_XsxBG.8jDikxe.u2nYLNUNZ FJnyY460Dh7g.z9MB8Q9VVi9xm01hCdliRKcVDPYgA1kYK8DlYJ47Ump1gJS h0RAC_r_BcSbTqgGLiSxWtevca8mqJqdRtrYMp2zgp2iO7q8oHYpZ4LFdVzA 9iUt7RRRIiO5mvkc8g3JhcgcWo1aOnJrktAQrIrUcfSUR4v2xsxr8pwE3DhD 0NWGk9hjp2FeJA4lNgtZnUTpViJ2Igh6w6LiaOHQE5ngZixqhw7PqyvarxpK rDtVnWB6wlq3M3J2Y7VBhPjrMUCnKmPaYhxZVfXJakuKBLrw.G__HmfuFgOs IjAD3ihCuc8L87XmDF.JR5sS0tZZcTYIWZFdKTWl4fTab.csVp7trYKSTqnV 7Kfl1_uNeWzN.UF0fPPj5CYSPsmhqPCnl1N09C4XuVgXja.kXLGTKjYj9_lX azz2vXDiFEpoQWobLC.MvSk.bRApZOGUHUaE Received: from 185.234.69.147 (EHLO sandraparshall.com) by 10.222.148.10 with SMTP; Wed, 19 Nov 2025 18:38:52 +0000 DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha1; c=relaxed/relaxed; s=smtp; d=researchegates.co.uk; h=Date:From:Subject:Reply-To:To:List-ID:Message-ID:Content-Type; i=A.j1om4x@researchegates.co.uk; bh=xlPy1wW1MepAhHR5NnE87D5j7eY=; b=OaD0yN1mLSJNF55TnNGfUtUrWZGOMt6GuHxC9TEW/TkU0MRYEuhF4kp3j5na4Y2A4YfzcFA7hAmg c86jvFIXb5yL3XFiZRVstiwrDUlyQVtxdcJYYvzFxnRugq1Q69T1aopyAL67mfx/Of7HgeQY9KA6 iANhTy99c4hJD1QXoL8= DomainKey-Signature: a=rsa-sha1; c=nofws; q=dns; s=smtp; d=researchegates.co.uk; b=cZjRd853ykzqSykG9//7KPgh2jkFfyDtwJT0tIQmG4NZ/X+2EFtQipQZPKse8v1dQsjDTKfUyajW 8fWNz2xuEaYRMecJX/RC2rt6mpNMeWa3aI/fP2uL54Lzuf0fUgzljgKp+R/H/CIMI0L96xmTI97Z w6aD8VzXUx4cZxHgRlc=; x-contact: 60241-14929 Date: Wed, 19 Nov 2025 16:39:16 +0000 From: Boil Buddy Subject: p, Claim your discount before sold out Reply-To: thank you To: p@yahoo.com List-ID: p@yahoo.com Message-ID: <408745177.21596978.2975701424942@mail.yahoo.com> Content-Type: text/HTmL; charset=utf-8; Content-Length: 2212 https://sciencesmags.com/4XQWuo707871xtaK5225nxvqekviip60241QLBNHGWCUVTEWAP14929GWGS424026R11 18 ounce portable electric kettle and thermal bottle Save 50% while supplies last --> To unsubscribe, click https://sciencesmags.com/6cNQUf707871Prbd5225umkqvkorbm60241UACECQBABOPYBAS14929XHPA424026I11. |
| Comment / Review | Phishing scam/email harassment that read as follows: p, Claim your discount before sold out Boil Buddy From: a.j1om4x@researchegates.co.uk To: p@yahoo.com Wed, Nov 19 at 11:38 AM For your security we disabled all images and links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.Show images 18 ounce portable electric kettle and thermal bottle Save 50% while supplies last To unsubscribe, click here.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

