Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
a.3onh3o@researchegates.co.uk
| Date | 11/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | a.3onh3o@researchegates.co.uk |
| Scam contents | Received: from 127.0.0.1 by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-gq1-5dd664c876-rrvq2.gq1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Tue, 18 Nov 2025 18:20:09 +0000 Return-Path: <2yxn80sfkdzh@researchegates.co.uk> X-Originating-Ip: [212.193.6.60] Received-SPF: pass (domain of researchegates.co.uk designates 212.193.6.60 as permitted sender) Authentication-Results: atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com; dkim=perm_fail header.i=@researchegates.co.uk header.s=smtp arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=researchegates.co.uk arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=researchegates.co.uk arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: p@yahoo.com; Tue, 18 Nov 2025 18:20:09 +0000 X-YMailISG: 3VMVWSUWLDsVo1GcT7UUTE4qEYR8RAHOBricZhetSUDGV3Zz 0c8ozAY5k1Byq6IFuWv2CQEA7qfgw4ehoNdu56CUVPwjNIjwdfHNdxvqEWHM ob_jmOQqACIYm01xOOM1H.P6X5WZdugbBicXZmA7zZ9D.YComjK_mpgdRQqs 3zZMqoegWaqO7TyVCjmeCUMpd2Umgdv8b62yO9FPmfVYf.lxLZ20X.Axi.J0 wdDymCPBQrwte26LXpqbSW3XOW6wEWpBE8JSv6KV6Jtrfo0.JGxJexFRDXAo bRk._CSZkiNAq0XV_li9UFftwI8WUoFJq8ygIlnnaDlf3bw_VattjXyXCp2C eTmUqk_UCTp4Q6.4.auc6lbjNE..L72nNRjrEvmg28oj1Cvl9vI5S2321t4P aLu.asPfZg55hemDABGrGrQ2ijOgIGixN.CBGWakJU89MV3BqEtRZj3s5DBm SXkOWbmRoCoVFp7O0cYUYR1jaj85YpWRjXCY.hzZonTe.6tMnJnkjn.T6szo 9L4CtVQDdhlBZipn6.ZnDRWOTcu6XIPQRleRzD1oHwb5YvowUPueu8_NnHxC TgWj2hS7DfS1X36KWG8VOm5SnemJZeIQuWdEaWpZ4SaqImEih06En9iv0kkU lRCY_9TWB0RnY5J0TyT_59FxhAyYXgBATI6DOj5U_YOJ7mdRXad.cW4IFWpb 7pgOhimkCwEiTnnmLc0YENrbDgyqsvMbTMsZaXCJU5YlV.rE933lGh97aOnG c.oIlxIT7LDdBRn_Aegtrr7.8IeqysdSUazrRKiLklquA7MZahPRMeLFmL_. TozI.fwKG_CHQclMMCYzTdEYAXcQeJAIvj9TEvrQWY6IblEZPzXJ1uom6P5P K.twM3dhSimuZAo_R4pXUA_fW6AzT6Pr.dJqanoY.8wC6pvYAqjE1tonIw8. ooHkRwpyy7lEZ_GfGzz9hiKmMHCwGbPSnyjmoK.GcYhs_ux5FGIsJw4HFhWc SW9SvFnmjtDoY97fAlhKe7WCP70sqLp_yIU0l1sYNPAXIK7uYS4YQ_CV_2CO bY8UZ259gu8Y0NWRB2U1LxhORLlhjwGrNXYU4UWy6osmfjqyvpuNlfpLzZhG Wy6zJczE.MaeRDgW_gg7UO40EF4p0G3OmLTqwQwDJCAseTIl3wELtrHeQ.Ss Zw-- Received: from 212.193.6.60 (EHLO usaa.com) by 10.253.31.90 with SMTP; Tue, 18 Nov 2025 18:20:09 +0000 DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha1; c=relaxed/relaxed; s=smtp; d=researchegates.co.uk; h=Date:From:Subject:Reply-To:To:List-ID:Message-ID:Content-Type; i=A.3onh3o@researchegates.co.uk; bh=JDrUlxlvMSKNC8bb2nKdbP/shSs=; b=TV+j1zkPO/IQFRBorNXxkImfTVDleW1WVt3NqliIisq0uHMlPXPW0uh6RLFxKf+S1nQJRMQzqASG jcHspiy3BeSTrheRIgZTz5iX8OqkJBEoXOn8b9I2wNEknGfoJd1dKfpTwixI9bZAoZ7PsaFGcYjM c79FlLaU0tuEuoYU/44= DomainKey-Signature: a=rsa-sha1; c=nofws; q=dns; s=smtp; d=researchegates.co.uk; b=L6Gsu8B0v8cJGt70TfoDADFvz9c6LY2eK/CdZ5FqF2wR7DdifnijFjXZLPB13zdOr29bV6BpF069 YACXV3U+y5thbtx8uvig9OoVYe+/4lkyJr5gX1PHkVdPhRbSDSQ63LIDqlQJyQRdJNC3EFYzzxun KE1jx0ep3P0LTRvN82k=; x-contact: 60241-14929 Date: Tue, 18 Nov 2025 18:20:50 +0000 From: Elon Musk Subject: Do Not Pay Your Electric Bill Until You Read This – Big Savings Inside! Reply-To: thank you To: p@yahoo.com List-ID: p@yahoo.com Message-ID: <127829796.84624241.9999111573956@mail.yahoo.com> Content-Type: text/HTmL; charset=utf-8; Content-Length: 1989 https://sciencesmags.com/4fQEZC707008Hjic3428oqhkfqohvo60241QBOWDRFPECCMVBP14929AQCL425978u11 Hurry! Elon Musk's Money-Saving Invention Won’t Be Around for Long – Act Now! --> To unsubscribe, click https://sciencesmags.com/6ZtpVZ707008hkVi3428fgycfejnvo60241TQGSISVBNSTVNOF14929ESKB425978u11. |
| Comment / Review | Email header of a Phishing email impersonating Elon Musk that read as follows: Do Not Pay Your Electric Bill Until You Read This – Big Savings Inside! Elon Musk From: a.3onh3o@researchegates.co.uk To: p@yahoo.com Tue, Nov 18 at 11:20 AM For your security we disabled all images and links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.Show images Hurry! Elon Musk's Money-Saving Invention Won’t Be Around for Long – Act Now! To unsubscribe, click here.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

