Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
richarddfairbank3@gmail.com
| Date | 11/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | richarddfairbank3@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Capital One Bank Head Office 1680 Capital One Dr, McLean, VA 22102, USA Website: https://www.capitalone.com/ I will like to introduce myself. I am Mr Richard D. Fairbank The president and chief executive officer of Capital One bank (Main Head Office) United States of America. Read more about my position to prevent fraudulent alert by copy this link and press in your internet window: https://investor.capitalone.com/board-member/richard-fairbank It’s our privilege to serve you. You may reach us in person during business hours or call anytime for automated account information, transaction confirmations and account transfers I have deposited the total of your funds worth of (US$35 million) into Capital one Online Banking Account, for you to more easily receive your funds and start making use of your funds, you must register and have an ONLINE BANKING ACCOUNT AT THE CAPITAL ONE BANK THEN CONTACT THE BANK MANAGER ON THIS NAME: Richard D. Fairbank EMAIL: richarddfairbank3@gmail.com Tell them that you have signed up for your online banking account and that you want your account login information to be able to log in and view your funds and begin your transactions from your online banking account to your main account And also send him your full personal Bank Account details to transfer your funds into your bank account if you don’t request for an online banking account Thank you.. Best Regard Richard D. Fairbank |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.