Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.customer.hsbcnet@db-online.eu
| Date | 11/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.customer.hsbcnet@db-online.eu |
| Scam contents | HSBC BANK MADRID, SPAIN, #Pl. Pablo Ruiz Picasso, I, Zipcode: 28020, Sucursal en Espana, Madrid, Spain. Dear Valued Customer , In notification to your mail, your Attorney have submitted an Authorization Letter on your behalf in respect to your payment file number for the release of $10,000,000.00 USD {Ten Million United States Dollars Only} which has been approved or endorsed by the Board of Directors in order to release the funds to you, before we start the process of remitting the funds through ATM PREPAID INTERNATIONAL MASTERCARD as we were being mandated by your Attorney, kindly fill up the below Application Form as stated below: PREPAID MASTERCARD APPLICATION FORM (To be filled in by the Applicant in Block Letters) Date:........................ CUSTOMER PERSONAL DETAILS: Surname: ..................................First Name:.....................................Monthly Income#: .......................... Yearly Income#:....................................... Sex/Gender: ......................................Marital Status: ..........................Telephone Number:...........................State of Origin:.................................. Full Contact Address:................................................................................................................................................................................................ NOTE THAT: After filling up your above details, attach any of your ID-CARD {either Drivers License, International Passport or Voters ID} and send to us as well.. Thanks for being with us. Sincerely, Mr. Pablo Lopez Henares Chief Executive Director |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.