Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
cchasecchasebank@gmail.com
| Date | 11/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cchasecchasebank@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | DEAR BENEFICIARY I confirm the receipt of your e-mail. My name is Mrs.Beate. Heister is a German business magnate,investor, and philanthropist. 25 percent, and I am the world's most successful investor . Your e-mail was chosen at random from the European e-mail database, and you have been chosen to receive €2,800,000.00 . This is 100% legitimate, For confirmation, please visit my page below : https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beate_Heister To facilitate the withdrawal of funds (2,800,000.00 euros) donated exclusively to you, send me the following information below 1) Full names: 2) Contact address: 3) Your occupation: 4) Your Country: 5) Your identification card / driver's license: 6) Current mobile phone number/ whatsapp number: 7) Date of birth: Jaamme lahjoituksia. Ota yhteyttä saadaksesi lisätietoja osoitteeseen Mrs.Beate cchasecchasebank@gmail.com https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beate_Heister We are sharing donations. For more information, please contact Mrs.Beate cchasecchasebank@gmail.com https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beate_Heister |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.