Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
matchrepair@emailcxs.com matchrepair.com
| Date | 12/06/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | matchrepair@emailcxs.com |
| Pseudonym | matchrepair.com |
| Url / Website | http://www.matchrepair.com/pc/navy/home |
| Scam contents | matchrepair@emailcxs.com |
| Comment / Review | We found the company through a Facebook scam, but has swipe, you can trouble cancel the company's right to receive it? Because it is simply a fraud group, many of us are cheated! Attach URL: https://www.facebook.com/search/top/?q=%E6%97%A5%E6%96%B0%E7%99%BE%E8%B2%A8
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nina 12/05/2017 at 09:49 PM
please, i just wanna take money back ...
up votedown vote
Bernarda gomez 09/10/2018 at 02:29 PM
El producto que compré eso no sirve
up votedown vote
Linda 09/10/2018 at 05:46 PM
I received a plastic bag with tablets in it and don't even know what they are. There are no instructions and only this email listed. Seems it is from China. I haven't seen bank charges yet.
up votedown vote
Kimberly 09/13/2018 at 11:58 AM
I also received a bag with tablets and bottle. No instructions.
up votedown vote
fred 09/13/2018 at 08:12 PM
I received a bag with tables and no instructions. I have no idea what they are .
up votedown vote
sue 09/14/2018 at 07:38 PM
i recieved the tablets that you supose to put on water and it cleans pots and pans ect.but....there as uselesss as dirt .they dont do a thing.they supose to foam up first but dont and i did pay for them so yes i think this is a scam and should be taken of the net
up votedown vote
Al eltzholtz 09/16/2018 at 11:33 AM
I have the 40 tables you sent me they do not fome or clean at all ?
up votedown vote
pat 09/17/2018 at 09:12 AM
. I received the bottle with 10 tablets and no instructions . I put one tablet in full bottle but no results. Did I mix it incorrectly?
up votedown vote
Genaro 09/17/2018 at 08:21 PM
need to return item, tell me how ASAP
up votedown vote
m gleeson 09/17/2018 at 09:08 PM
waited 6 weeks for delivery. useless product doesnt work at all no instructions.plain water is the same as a cleaner.tried double strength failure .definately a scam
up votedown vote
Rick 09/18/2018 at 01:58 PM
Product doesn't work.
up votedown vote
Joseph Thacker 09/19/2018 at 04:57 PM
I also received nine bags of what suppose to be ten, in the mail from China. I ordered cleaning tablets and took the largest and “best” deal. I paid $28.90 through PayPal for this bag of crumbled tablets with no instructions. It was on TV, so my dumb*** thought that it was legit. I’m returning to sender with a note inside. What else can I do? Will PayPal refund my money? Probably not! Good luck to me. JT, Kentucky
up votedown vote
Irene 09/19/2018 at 10:09 PM
I received tablets without directions.
up votedown vote
Evelyn 09/20/2018 at 09:50 AM
I received tablet without directions
up votedown vote
robert guszak 09/21/2018 at 03:20 PM
I received a package from china containing a small plastic bag containing ten white pills. no instructions no recite. I believe these items are grease cleaner. I would like a refund asap. thank you.
up votedown vote
Patricia 09/21/2018 at 05:01 PM
I received my "neck relax" with insufficient instructions and no place to follow up.
up votedown vote
Patricia Pearson 09/22/2018 at 01:25 PM
I received 3 bags of tablets and no instruction from China.I paid with paypal.
up votedown vote
g Brownell 09/29/2018 at 11:21 AM
ordered these tablets for the purpose advertised. THEY ARE BOGUS
BIG TIME !!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Barbara 10/01/2018 at 01:49 PM
Ok...is this a scam?????
up votedown vote
June 10/08/2018 at 10:27 AM
I ordered a wig. What I received was a wig but not what I ordered...I guess this is a scam...
up votedown vote
Maritza 10/14/2018 at 01:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Chiquita 10/17/2018 at 12:59 PM
I also received bags with white pills, no instructions. Put a bag full in water and get no results when using it! Really a scam! Just sorry I fell for it!
up votedown vote
Karen 10/21/2018 at 02:48 AM
Bought what I thought was a lovely lace-front blonde wig, only to receive a very artificial mattered salt/pepper coloured wig that you'd buy in a cheap shop?? How do I get a refund?? Karen
up votedown vote
Momma Jo 11/27/2018 at 10:49 AM
Received a wig that is dark brown, nothing like the picture, return said to email reply to: reply@emailicxs.com and there are no return instructions on this website. Why does Facebook keep running their ads if it's a scam as it seems to be.
up votedown vote
corey 12/03/2018 at 05:58 PM
I received a black and grey plastic something - have no idea what it is! I ever ordered anything! I will now need to monitor bank account!
up votedown vote
Mariyam 12/04/2018 at 01:26 AM
I ordered 6 items from kisstoyi.com totalling SAR 40, but they charged me for 91 items totalling SAR 340. Please let me know how I can contact them as the email I am sending them is being declined, or how I can remove my card from the website.
Thanks
up votedown vote
Pammy 01/09/2019 at 01:15 PM
This company is A scam. No way to return item. do Not order from this place.
up votedown vote
PEG 01/09/2019 at 11:35 PM
I ORDER A WIG AND GOT 2 UGLY WIGS NOTHING LIKE I ORDERED THE DIRTY RATS PEG
up votedown vote
Alan 02/28/2019 at 09:58 PM
Seen product on top buzz.top buzz is helping them steal from us.