Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrfredrick870@gmail.com Fred Kenneth
| Date | 11/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrfredrick870@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Fred Kenneth |
| Scam contents | -- GOOD NEWS, I am David Steiner Director general of United States Postal Service, Postal service company (USPS) . We have been waiting for you to contact us for your parcels that have been registered with us By United Nations in collaboration with the US Federal Government for shipment to your residential address. We thought that the sender gave you our contact details. It may interest you to know that a letter is also added to your parcel. However, we cannot quote the content to you via email for privacy reasons. We understand that the content of your parcel itself is a money order worth $5,400,000.00 US Dollars), $1,800,000.00 US Dollars for each envelope, all in (3) three envelopes which total a sum of $5,400,000. United States Dollars. Text me back urgently with your information. Your full name........... Nearest airport......... . Cell phone................. Home address............. Your urgent respond is needed Yours Faithfully, David Steiner Director General of United States Postal Service Office Address 5675 CAROLINA BEACH RD WILMINGTON, |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.