Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
officefileoffice51@gmail.com
| Date | 11/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | officefileoffice51@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Good news Federal union Bank of American 772 North Capitol St. NF, Washington, DC 20001, USA. Greetings from the Federal Reserve Bank. I have important information that needs immediate attention. Have you authorized someone to collect your inheritance funds from our Cleveland Caldwell office? A certain Mr. Andrew Petter came into our office yesterday regarding your $50.500 million that has been credited the bank account by the federal government over the past 2 years. He said you authorized him to collect the money. This fund has been placed in our care for the last two years and we have been waiting for you to contact us but we are not aware of what has prevented you from reaching us since then. So we decided to write to you to make sure you are okay and aware of the $50.500 million inheritance fund at our Caldwell office Given to you We would like you to contact us with the following information: And let us now how you possibly when to receive the funds 1 bank to bank transfer it will cost 25$ 2 truth master ATM 50$ 3 delivery into your home address 60 4 send by MoneyGram 100$ 5 send by the company bitcons address 40$ These details above are required as soon as possible if you have not authorized someone to collect your money at our branch and please read carefully and get back to me |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.