Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
d2mre98g49k3u6.cloudfront.net lixiao198804@gmail.com +85257757374
| Date | 07/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lixiao198804@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Tiktok shop |
| Url / Website | https://d2mre98g49k3u6.cloudfront.net/wap/#/shop?sellerid=ff808081961542ef0196a043d6947db7&lang=null Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 5775 7374 (ou 0085257757374) |
| Scam contents | A girl messaged me on Facebook, and then we kept in touch on WhatsApp. She suggested I work on a site called TikTok Dropshipping.The appearance of the site and the numbers seemed correct, but they kept asking me for more money. They sent me fake customers who had high demands and I was forced to deposit more money.I tried to withdraw money several times, but they kept blocking my account for various reasons.The last step, when I said I wanted to withdraw all my money, they told me I had to pay taxes on it, and after paying the taxes, they told me I now had to pay a fee to fight money laundering, and I realized that this site was a scam. |
| Comment / Review | Why don't Google or other networks or the international police monitor these sites so that people get caught like this?
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #885894 11/08/2025 at 10:38 AM
Hallo,
Deze mensen laten je geloven dat ze een dripshipping overzee zijn en dat je provit kan verdienen van 40% per vetkochte item
-------------------
Door steeds orders te verwerken, stop je geld in, tot dat je wilt cashen.
Dan zeggen ze dat klanten grklasgd hebben.
Je winkel wordt bevroren. Om weer orders te kunnen verwerken moet je 1400 dollar eerste stirten
Url / Website : shopeebao.com
Telephone : +447394399688