Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
enochnnebife@gmail.com
| Date | 10/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | enochnnebife@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention dear Beneficiary. We the international monetary funds (IMF) and Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) both the world bank authorities has release your total funds worth sum of $70m dollars. This is to let you know that everything guiding your fund has been declared and your fund is very legitimate and genuine therefore you will receive your fund immediately today . You have to choose any method of your choice below and follow the instructions for easily delivery or transfer of your total funds immediately (1) IMF delivery charges ($25) (2) FBI delivery charges ($30) (3) Bank to bank transfer charges ($40) (4) Bitcoin to Bitcoin transfer company charges ($25) (5) ATM master card charged (20) Once again your total funds is ready. I’ll be waiting for your quick response before I proceed! Once you received my email really back to me immediately you have already Paid some many people but you never received anything true or false?? Enoch, Nnebife - Chat @ Spike |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
