Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
shihtzuspot205@gmail.com www.shihtzuspot.com
| Date | 10/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shihtzuspot205@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.shihtzuspot.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear , Thank you for reaching out to Shih Tzu Puppies for Home regarding your interest in adopting Max, one of our male Shih Tzu puppies. Max is currently 10 weeks and 5 days old. He has received his initial vaccinations and is up to date with his veterinary care. He is a gentle, affectionate puppy with a lovely temperament and is well-socialised with both children and other animals. He will be rehomed with a one-year health guarantee and full registration papers. Our adoption fee is £500, with an additional £50 to cover safe and secure delivery to your home address. We are based in London and can arrange transport to your location. To ensure Max is placed in a loving and suitable environment, we kindly ask that you provide answers to the following questions: Do you currently own any pets? Do you have children at home? When would you be ready to welcome Max into your home? Could you please confirm your location? These questions are simply to help us ensure that Max is matched with the right family. His welfare and future happiness are our top priorities. If you would like to proceed, please complete the details below: Chosen puppy name: Max Full name: City/State: Full address: Postcode: Contact number: Email address: Nearest airport (if applicable): Total cost: £550 (includes adoption and delivery) We appreciate your understanding and look forward to hearing from you soon. Warm regards, |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.