Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
rtut41707@gmail.com
| Date | 10/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rtut41707@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Welcome To Citibank of America Corporation 22 West 32nd Street, New York, NY 10001. 5th Ave/52nd Street. Dear esteemed customer, From the desk of Mrs.Jane Fraser. President the Chief Executive Officer Of Citibank. the world's most global bank, which serves clients in more than 180 countries and jurisdictions. Please find attached a copy of my photo ID. The Management of the Citibank Corporate Office Headquarters here in New York City, wishes to inform you that after a brief meeting held with the U.S. Department of the Treasury on Monday. they made a logical conclusion that after a few days your $36.5 Million United state dollars will be moved into the government treasury account for building of roads and other facilities in the country. This is in line with the instructions of the USA Treasurer Secretary Mr. Scott Bessent.that all unclaimed funds will be paid into the United States Government Treasury Account as unserviceable funds in compliance to section 3 subsection 1(a) of the United States Financial Law enacted in 2001 after an attack on our dear country on September 11,2001. However; your response will determine your interest. Failure to comply with the remaining payment of $20 immediately is a confirmation that you have rejected your fund and Citibank will have no other option than to allow the United States Government to use the fund for the homeless project as they are threatening to do since. Find below the profile of the banking institution where your funds will be transferred into following the government directive, And note to responds to us with below Name of Bank JP Morgan Chase Headquarters at 270 Park Avenue in New York. JP Morgan Chase Official Bankers for the United States Treasury Department AC NO 683023450XX Routing NO021109593 Account Name United States Treasury Department, USA The fee to obtain the Award Ownership Certificate showing that the money is not illegal was reduced from $50 to $10.00 usd so that you can afford to obtain the Certificate to have first thing tomorrow morning through United States Postal. Therefore if you wish to receive your funds do get back to us immediately so that we will remove your payment file from the list of those transactions to be transfer to United States Treasury Department account, The United States Postal Service in your city will receive the ATM Parcel first, drive down to your house and deliver it to your home's Address first thing tomorrow Morning. You are to make the payment of $20 through Apple card or or Steam wallet card /Itunes card OR Razer Gold Card and Forward the pictures of the card. Please do not delay to contact me today because this is a last chance and final conclusion you are supposed to receive of your funds to rejoice right now with your family. Thank you for giving us the opportunity to serve your banking needs. Yours in service, Mrs.Jane Fraser. President the Chief Executive Officer Of Citibank. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.