Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
westfargobank953@gmail.com
| Date | 10/13/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | westfargobank953@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Greeting to you this is an info from Wells Fargo bank. The international monetary fund which is IMF was ordered to release all the inheritance fund that belong to all important registered citizen and the reason why I'm informing you about this is because we Check on how to get to you on it that is why the Federal Government provide this for us to send you a message regarding this inheritance fund which was submitted in my access to handle personally as the CEO of Wells Fargo bank I am Mr Charles W. Scharf the reason why I provide myself on this is because the international monetary president have ordered me to release your own inheritance fund which is total $200, million dollars it was approved and sign by the United States president , this 200 million USD is with us which we have already created an bank account that we put the money into to protect it which the security regarding fund is away of it so I was ordered to be the person directly to inform you on working on this your own inheritance fund which we have the ATM card here in our bank , please I will be expecting your feedback after reading my email because you will not regret working with me directly which I am the CEO of Wells Fargo bank. MR, CHARLES, SCHARF. THE DIRECTOR OF WEST FARGO BANK. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.