Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
halifaxbank1@consultant.com
| Date | 10/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | halifaxbank1@consultant.com |
| Scam contents | IP 105.112.216.185 Airtel Networks Limited 🇳🇬 Nigeria Dare: I received your mail and it's well understood. We thank God that you alive, because the criminals who came to claim your fund, were ask to provide us with death certificate, which they're unable to act accordingly. That's why the Halifax Bank board of Director's instructed us to contact you first in order to know the truth of the matter. Am investigation has been done and I understood that the person who was here to claim your fund is a scammer, fake and a fraudster. You have been the cause of all there problems because sooner or later your funds might be released to anybody by mistake thinking that you were the one that sent him/her. Now we've confirmed that your alive. It might interest you to know that we have forward all his data to Mr. Malik A. Alimam Federal Bureau of Investigation Law enforcement agency (FBI) to look for him and we are very sure that FBI will a apprehend the criminal whom called his name Mr. Malik A. Alimam one day. But,you need to be of help us in that investigation, have you seen or meet with this man before or do you have any business with him before? If you've any information on how to get hold of Mr. Malik A. Alimam, please let us know, because we know that someone can't come up to claim your contract fund without you ordered him/her to do so.Again,you need to be careful how you share your information online, because this can only happen either you have any form of relationship with him or that he hack your information. However, thank God that we didn't transfer your fund as he instructed but rather put an adequate investigation in place. Meanwhile, from the information we've on our data base it's certain that your the rightful beneficiary of (Ten Million Five Hundred Thousand Dollars only) as the original contract payment come to your name as the rightful beneficiary. In order to get your payment within the next two days. Once again, your contract document will be forwarded to you before we proceed with the transfer of your fund. Don't hesitate to forward all the required information as outline below this email to me within the next 24hrs. You should please be straight in whatsoever you are doing with me because as you know, we don't know each other. We are just going to work based on trust. There is no way in which your fund can get to you without signing those papers. First and foremost, you should break all contacts with anybody else here concerning this transaction because it will be a great confusion and distraction to us. If you are interested in all that i told you concerning how this transaction is going to be and also ready to stop every contact with anyone concerning this transaction, kindly forward your bank information to me since you have confirmed that the one that am having here is very wrong. Also send your international passport copy or a copy of your driving liecence, then your direct telephone number for full confirmation. Your advised to forward all your banking information to enable an immediate transfer of your fund into your local bank account. BANK NAME: RECEIVED NAME: BANK ADDRESS: ACCOUNT NO: SWIFT / BIC CODE: BANK: BRANCH: ACCOUNT NAME: ADDRESS: CITY: COUNTRY: REGION: BANK CODE: PHONE NUMBER: COUNTRY CODE: LOCATION CODE: BRANCH CODE: YOUR WORKING ID. YOUR INTERNATIONAL PASSPORT Thanks for your understanding and cooperation. Yours Truly, Jonathan Anderson Head of Telex/Wire Department Halifax Bank London |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.