Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
brandonedward342@gmail.com
| Date | 10/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | brandonedward342@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | YOU WON Dear customer We are delighted to inform you that you have been selected as one of the distinguished winners of the 2025 Rolls-Royce Cullinan Black Badge and a certified cashier’s check in the amount of Ten Million United States Dollars (US$10,000,000). This award was issued through our Official Rolls-Royce Online Promotions Program, where winners are randomly selected from verified international databases of email and phone contacts. You are among the top five recipients for this year’s event. To ensure a smooth verification and delivery process, we require you to complete the necessary beneficiary registration and provide the details below. This information will enable us to establish your secure beneficiary account, into which your prize funds will be transferred. Once registration is confirmed, your account login credentials will be issued. Required Information: • Full Name (as per official ID) • Residential Address • Country & Nationality • Date of Birth & Age • Gender • Contact Number / WhatsApp • Current Occupation / Profession • Scanned copy of Passport or Driver’s License Kindly forward the above information at your earliest convenience to avoid delays in processing your entitlement. With warm regards, Mr. Brandon Edward Chief Executive Officer Rolls-Royce Motor Cars Ltd., USA |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.