Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
smithimmrssmithreganfbi@gmail.com
| Date | 10/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | smithimmrssmithreganfbi@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | I'm Mrs Smith Regan. The senior special agent of FBI, am hereby announcing to you that Your package that contains your $12.5 Million USD and Toyota hilux car was received at Miami international airport Florida ,since and every necessary fees/charges Has been paid by sender except $1000 for Delivery Permit Clearance Certificate, but a Lady Mrs. Sarah Mora came forward to claimed you sent her to claim your package that contains $12.5 Million USD is it true? Did you order her to pay $100 for (Delivery Permit Clearance Certificate)? Also be informed that we came to an agreement with the U.S Custom Authority at (Miami ) Miami international airport Florida said that you will send $100 latest tomorrow, else your $12.5 million USD will be hand over to her while you will be Arrested for assign her without informing us. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.